RTTC National 50 Mile Championship (North East DC)(Men)(Entries close 08/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: M50
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 1:36:13 31.18 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:37:40 30.717 Mph
3 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:38:47 30.369 Mph
4 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:40:08 29.96 Mph
5 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:41:30 29.557 Mph
6 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:42:46 29.192 Mph
7 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 1:42:53 29.159 Mph
8 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:43:34 28.967 Mph
9 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 1:43:55 28.869 Mph
10 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:44:40 28.662 Mph
11 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 1:45:10 28.526 Mph
12 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 1:45:14 28.508 Mph
13 Matthew Brooke Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:46:05 28.28 Mph
14 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:46:25 28.191 Mph
15 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 1:47:03 28.024 Mph
16 Andrew Scorey Male Senior GS Metro 1:47:27 27.92 Mph
17 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:47:34 27.89 Mph
18 Tom Van Rossum Male Senior Jackpot Racing 1:47:36 27.881 Mph
19 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 1:48:42 27.599 Mph
20 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:49:12 27.473 Mph
21 Thomas Clough Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:49:25 27.418 Mph
22 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:49:46 27.331 Mph
23 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 1:50:10 27.231 Mph
24 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:43 27.096 Mph
25 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:51:15 26.966 Mph
26 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:51:24 26.93 Mph
27 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 1:51:29 26.91 Mph
28 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:18 26.714 Mph
29 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Studio Velo 1:52:29 26.671 Mph
30 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:53:02 26.541 Mph
31 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 1:53:19 26.474 Mph
32 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:53:21 26.467 Mph
33 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:54:04 26.3 Mph
34 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 1:54:29 26.205 Mph
35 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
36 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:54:39 26.167 Mph
37 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:55:05 26.068 Mph
38 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:55:23 26 Mph
39 Leahn Theedam Parry Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:26 25.989 Mph
40 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:55:30 25.974 Mph
41 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 1:56:17 25.799 Mph
42 Dan Small Male Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:56:18 25.795 Mph
43 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:56:21 25.784 Mph
44 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 1:56:40 25.714 Mph
45 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
46 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
46 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
48 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:57:14 25.59 Mph
49 Marc Preece Male Vet Peaks Sports Racing 1:58:49 25.249 Mph
50 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:59:06 25.189 Mph
51 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 1:59:08 25.182 Mph
52 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:59:40 25.07 Mph
53 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:59:55 25.017 Mph
54 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 2:00:38 24.869 Mph
55 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 2:01:30 24.691 Mph
56 Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 2:01:31 24.688 Mph
57 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:02:48 24.43 Mph
58 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph
59 Ian-James Elder Male Senior Vector Racing 2:03:37 24.269 Mph
60 Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 2:04:52 24.026 Mph
61 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
62 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:06:46 23.666 Mph
63 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:07:58 23.444 Mph
64 Martin Lloyd Male Vet Vector Racing 2:08:27 23.355 Mph
65 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:08:38 23.322 Mph
66 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:08:44 23.304 Mph
66 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 2:08:44 23.304 Mph
68 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:09:27 23.175 Mph
69 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:09:49 23.109 Mph
70 Craig MacWilliam Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 2:12:04 22.716 Mph
71 Mark Douglas Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 2:13:40 22.444 Mph
72 Simon Reynolds Male Vet Sun City Tri 2:15:33 22.132 Mph
73 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 2:17:47 21.773 Mph
74 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:18:25 21.674 Mph
75 Nathan Beard Male Vet Gala CC 2:20:24 21.368 Mph
76 Christopher Nicholas Male Vet Sun City Tri 2:28:14 20.238 Mph
77 Stuart Rae Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:28:33 20.195 Mph
78 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 3:20:18 14.978 Mph
DNF Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo
DNF Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNF Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNF Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNF David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNF Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle
DNF John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNF Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Neil Parkin Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub
DNS(A) Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Team Kirkley Cycles Claim
DNS(A) Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Ross Holland Male Saint Piran Claim
DNS(A) Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS(A) Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Joe Reilly Male Espoir Studio Velo
DNS(A) Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Male Onyx RT Claim
DNS(A) Garry Latimer Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO
DNS(A) Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNS(A) Vanrisch McLean Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Jon Moss Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Neil McLoughlin Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS Darren McBain Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Gareth Dixon Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club
DNS Rory Downie Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DQ Simon Horsley Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club
DQ Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling