RTTC National 50 Mile Championship (North East DC)(Men)(Entries close 08/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: M50
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kyle Gordon male Senior RT 23 1:36:13 31.18 Mph
2 TT Bike Adam Wild male Senior GS Metro 1:37:40 30.717 Mph
3 TT Bike Jason Bouttell male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:38:47 30.369 Mph
4 TT Bike Thomas Hutchinson male Senior Team Bottrill 1:40:08 29.96 Mph
5 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:41:30 29.557 Mph
6 TT Bike Michael Gill male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:42:46 29.192 Mph
7 TT Bike Carl Donaldson male Vet GS Metro 1:42:53 29.159 Mph
8 TT Bike Rob Walker male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:43:34 28.967 Mph
9 TT Bike Jack Levick male Senior Rose Race Team 1:43:55 28.869 Mph
10 TT Bike Jack Brown male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:44:40 28.662 Mph
11 TT Bike Lewis Timmins male Senior Team Swift 1:45:10 28.526 Mph
12 TT Bike Tommy Murray male Senior GS Metro 1:45:14 28.508 Mph
13 TT Bike Matthew Brooke male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:46:05 28.28 Mph
14 TT Bike Lewis Wake male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:46:25 28.191 Mph
15 TT Bike Marcel Schubert male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 1:47:03 28.024 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrew Scorey male Senior GS Metro 1:47:27 27.92 Mph
17 TT Bike Robbie Mitchell male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:47:34 27.89 Mph
18 TT Bike Tom van Rossum male Senior Jackpot Racing 1:47:36 27.881 Mph
19 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior Squadra RT 1:48:42 27.599 Mph
20 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:49:12 27.473 Mph
21 TT Bike Thomas Clough male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:49:25 27.418 Mph
22 TT Bike Gavin McCloskey-Lambert male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:49:46 27.331 Mph
23 TT Bike David Brearley male Senior Squadra RT 1:50:10 27.231 Mph
24 TT Bike Shaun Brannan male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:43 27.096 Mph
25 TT Bike Simon Smith male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:51:15 26.966 Mph
26 TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro 1:51:24 26.93 Mph
27 TT Bike Michael Nagi male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 1:51:29 26.91 Mph
28 TT Bike Michael Cross male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:18 26.714 Mph
29 TT Bike Gavin Shirley male Senior Studio Velo 1:52:29 26.671 Mph
30 TT Bike Adam Smith male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:53:02 26.541 Mph
31 TT Bike Richard Smith male Senior Army Cycling 1:53:19 26.474 Mph
32 TT Bike Jay Pitt male Senior Derwentside CC 1:53:21 26.467 Mph
33 TT Bike Thomas Fletcher male Senior Reifen Racing 1:54:04 26.3 Mph
34 TT Bike Phil Hall male Vet Velo Culture 1:54:29 26.205 Mph
35 TT Bike Elliot Sharp male Senior Vector Racing 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
36 TT Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:54:39 26.167 Mph
37 TT Bike Gavin Richardson male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:55:05 26.068 Mph
38 TT Bike Angus Wilson male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:55:23 26 Mph
39 TT Bike Leahn Theedam Parry male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:26 25.989 Mph
40 TT Bike Joe Leiserach male Senior Blaydon CC 1:55:30 25.974 Mph
41 TT Bike Derek McMillan male Vet SVTTA 1:56:17 25.799 Mph
42 TT Bike Dan Small male Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:56:18 25.795 Mph
43 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:56:21 25.784 Mph
44 TT Bike Nev Martin male Vet Velo Culture 1:56:40 25.714 Mph
45 TT Bike David Robinson male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
46 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
46 TT Bike Michael Sloanes male Senior Blumilk.com 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
48 TT Bike Mat Stephenson male Vet Congleton CC 1:57:14 25.59 Mph
49 TT Bike Marc Preece male Vet Peaks Sports Racing 1:58:49 25.249 Mph
50 TT Bike Peter Stokoe male Senior Reifen Racing 1:59:06 25.189 Mph
51 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 1:59:08 25.182 Mph
52 TT Bike Allan Duncan male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:59:40 25.07 Mph
53 TT Bike Guillaume Zoppi male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:59:55 25.017 Mph
54 TT Bike Colin Stevenson male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 2:00:38 24.869 Mph
55 TT Bike Dan Venner male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 2:01:30 24.691 Mph
56 TT Bike Steven Forrest male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 2:01:31 24.688 Mph
57 TT Bike Michael Lynch male Vet Derwentside CC 2:02:48 24.43 Mph
58 TT Bike Chris Mather male Vet Derwentside CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph
59 TT Bike Ian-James Elder male Senior Vector Racing 2:03:37 24.269 Mph
60 TT Bike Timothy Brown male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 2:04:52 24.026 Mph
61 TT Bike Lee Statham male Vet Houghton CC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
62 TT Bike Martin Rasmussen male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:06:46 23.666 Mph
63 TT Bike Ian Gallon male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:07:58 23.444 Mph
64 TT Bike Martin Lloyd male Vet Vector Racing 2:08:27 23.355 Mph
65 TT Bike terry Parvin male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:08:38 23.322 Mph
66 TT Bike David Swainson male Vet Derwentside CC 2:08:44 23.304 Mph
66 TT Bike Sam Leng male Senior AIMS Cycling 2:08:44 23.304 Mph
68 TT Bike David Nichol male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:09:27 23.175 Mph
69 TT Bike Adrian Stott male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:09:49 23.109 Mph
70 TT Bike Craig MacWilliam male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 2:12:04 22.716 Mph
71 TT Bike Mark Douglas male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 2:13:40 22.444 Mph
72 TT Bike Simon Reynolds male Vet Sun City Tri 2:15:33 22.132 Mph
73 TT Bike Mark Rowland male Vet Selby CC 2:17:47 21.773 Mph
74 TT Bike Stuart Raw male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:18:25 21.674 Mph
75 TT Bike Nathan Beard male Vet Gala CC 2:20:24 21.368 Mph
76 TT Bike Christopher Nicholas male Vet Sun City Tri 2:28:14 20.238 Mph
77 TT Bike Stuart Rae male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:28:33 20.195 Mph
78 TT Bike Gareth Davies male Vet Barnesbury CC 3:20:18 14.978 Mph
DNF TT Bike Alan Davidson male Vet Dundee Thistle
DNF TT Bike Christopher Beaty male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNF TT Bike Brian Fogarty male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNF TT Bike Kris Atkin male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNF TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo
DNF TT Bike David Linsley male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNF TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNF TT Bike John Archibald male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF TT Bike Daniel Anderson male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ashley Cox male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Hicklin male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior Team SB Hub
DNS(A) TT Bike Garry Latimer male Vet Vanelli-Project GO
DNS(A) TT Bike James Hadfield male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Williams male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Darren Williamson male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Parkin male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen male Onyx RT Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Vanrisch McLean male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ollie Hucks male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Reilly male Senior Studio Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Douglas Watson male Vet GTR - Return To Life
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Lane male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Bigham male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Ross Holland male Saint Piran Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Jon Moss male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Hedley Fletcher male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Vincent Pickering male Vet St Christopher's CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Christopher Fennell male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Todd male Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Jennings male Army Cycling Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Jeff Belt male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Bottrill male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Julian MacBride male Team Kirkley Cycles Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Gibson male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Hart male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS TT Bike Gareth Dixon male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS TT Bike Franco Pardini male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Darren McBain male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike David Beattie male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Nick Badcock male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS TT Bike Andrew Hall male Senior GS Metro
DNS TT Bike Kris Whitelaw male Senior Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Jack Smith male Senior Durham University Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Rich Whitfield male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Neil McLoughlin male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Rory Downie male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS TT Bike Alex Raynard male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DQ TT Bike Simon Wilson male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DQ TT Bike Simon Horsley male Vet Kendal Cycle Club