VTTA (Kent group)(all ages)(Kent group Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 21.1 Miles
  • Course: Q25/12
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Fennell male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:39:44 31.832 Mph
2 TT Bike Josh Copley male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:42:34 29.713 Mph
3 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 00:42:50 29.528 Mph
4 TT Bike Nicholas Fennell male Senior Thanet RC 00:42:51 29.517 Mph
5 TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:44:14 28.594 Mph
6 TT Bike Peter Merritt male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:44:28 28.444 Mph
7 TT Bike Lewis Tompsett male Senior TWB - On Time Race Team 00:44:48 28.232 Mph
8 TT Bike Samuel Painter male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:45:23 27.869 Mph
9 TT Bike Joe Austin male Senior Sheppey Velo 00:45:34 27.757 Mph
10 TT Bike Robert Nicholas male Senior Deal Tri 00:45:55 27.546 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Hill male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:46:06 27.436 Mph
12 TT Bike Mark Cain male Vet Army Cycling 00:46:08 27.416 Mph
13 TT Bike Paul Burrows male Vet Thanet RC 00:46:11 27.386 Mph
14 TT Bike Alex Pearson male Vet Woolwich CC 00:46:18 27.317 Mph
15 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:46:30 27.2 Mph
16 TT Bike Steve Gooch male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:46:36 27.142 Mph
17 TT Bike Sam Fuller male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 00:46:39 27.113 Mph
18 TT Bike Tim Kingston male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:46:46 27.045 Mph
19 TT Bike Martin Jones male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:46:47 27.035 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Doxey male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:46:48 27.026 Mph
21 TT Bike Nathan Russell male Senior trainSharp 00:46:49 27.016 Mph
22 TT Bike Martin Kober male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:46:52 26.987 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Baker male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:47:01 26.901 Mph
24 TT Bike Keith Brown male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:47:11 26.806 Mph
25 TT Bike Stefan Stone male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:47:21 26.712 Mph
26 TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:47:33 26.599 Mph
27 TT Bike Pete Elms male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:47:38 26.553 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Henderson male Vet Thanet RC 00:47:41 26.525 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:47:52 26.423 Mph
30 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 00:48:06 26.295 Mph
31 TT Bike Lance Childs male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:48:12 26.241 Mph
32 TT Bike Martin Brown male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:48:24 26.132 Mph
33 TT Bike Andrew Quye male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:48:52 25.883 Mph
34 TT Bike Barry Goodsell male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:48:56 25.847 Mph
34 TT Bike Gary Grayland male Vet CC Bexley 00:48:56 25.847 Mph
36 TT Bike Matt Clayton male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:49:02 25.795 Mph
37 TT Bike Rich Jones male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:49:03 25.786 Mph
38 TT Bike Rob Kennison male Vet Medway Velo Club 00:49:04 25.777 Mph
39 TT Bike Rodney Smith male Vet Wigmore CC 00:49:05 25.768 Mph
40 TT Bike Martin Foord male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:49:32 25.534 Mph
41 TT Bike David Greenwood male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:49:59 25.304 Mph
42 TT Bike Vince Freeman male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 00:50:00 25.296 Mph
43 TT Bike Henry Salmon male Senior GS Avanti 00:50:03 25.271 Mph
44 TT Bike Neil Gerrard male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 00:50:04 25.262 Mph
45 TT Bike Ryan Edwards male Senior Ashford Whs 00:50:12 25.195 Mph
46 TT Bike Rob Milnes male Vet Thanet RC 00:50:36 24.996 Mph
47 TT Bike Ryan Allen male Senior Verulam Really Moving 00:50:41 24.955 Mph
48 TT Bike Sam Bennett male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:50:48 24.898 Mph
49 TT Bike Glenn Hutchison male Vet Sheppey Velo 00:50:59 24.808 Mph
50 TT Bike Luke Holland male Senior Gemini BC 00:51:06 24.751 Mph
51 TT Bike Andy Robinson male Vet Ashford Whs 00:51:44 24.448 Mph
52 TT Bike Si Seymour male Vet Tooting BC 00:51:49 24.409 Mph
53 TT Bike Ben Loxton male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:51:52 24.386 Mph
54 TT Bike James Harris male Vet Catford CC Ltd 00:51:54 24.37 Mph
55 TT Bike Andrew Gibson male Vet Gravesend CC 00:52:10 24.245 Mph
56 TT Bike Sam Day male Vet CS Grupetto 00:52:11 24.238 Mph
57 TT Bike Chris Symonds male Vet North Road CC 00:52:36 24.046 Mph
58 TT Bike Rebecca Wilson female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:52:41 24.008 Mph
59 TT Bike Matt Nunn male Senior Medway Velo Club 00:52:49 23.947 Mph
60 TT Bike David Bishop male Vet Wigmore CC 00:52:54 23.909 Mph
61 TT Bike Richard Payn male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:53:03 23.842 Mph
62 TT Bike Colin Ashcroft male Vet West Kent RC 00:53:16 23.745 Mph
63 TT Bike James Moss male Vet Larkfield AC 00:53:23 23.693 Mph
64 TT Bike Stewart King male Vet Ashford Whs 00:53:35 23.604 Mph
65 TT Bike Matt Fearn male Vet Sheppey Velo 00:53:44 23.538 Mph
66 TT Bike Christopher Bax male Vet Thanet RC 00:54:21 23.271 Mph
67 TT Bike Gemma Waterjohns female Senior Somerset Road Club 00:54:33 23.186 Mph
68 TT Bike Doug Bentall male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:55:48 22.667 Mph
69 TT Bike Mark Amon male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:56:00 22.586 Mph
70 TT Bike Mark Gidney male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:56:13 22.499 Mph
71 TT Bike Mick Claydon male Vet Ashford Whs 00:56:48 22.268 Mph
72 TT Bike Jonathan Hemming male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:58:53 21.48 Mph
73 TT Bike Andy Burrows male Vet Thanet RC 00:59:05 21.407 Mph
74 TT Bike Daniel Sharp male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:59:12 21.365 Mph
75 TT Bike Natasha Jarman female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:40 20.848 Mph
76 TT Bike Vernon Thomas male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:05:17 19.374 Mph
77 TT Bike Mike Perry male Vet Thanet RC 1:06:31 19.015 Mph
DNF TT Bike Neal Watson male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Wakefield male Vet Tooting BC
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Newton male Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nathan Wood male Vet Sheppey Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Mathew Lister male Senior Folkestone Velo Club
DNS TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet trainSharp
DNS TT Bike Neil Harrigan male Vet Gemini BC
DNS TT Bike Susan Walbrook female Vet Thanet RC
DNS TT Bike Nick Elson male Senior Woolwich CC
DNS TT Bike David Prom male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Nick Wilson male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Currie male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS TT Bike Lee Russell male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team
DNS TT Bike Paul Kirkness male Vet Thanet RC
DNS TT Bike Matt Newing male Senior Ashford Road CC
DNS TT Bike David Hampton male Vet Ashford Whs