Nova CC (2-up TTT)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Feb-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J8/13
  • Closing Date: 17-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Surtees & ben McIntosh Male 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
2 Jerry Cross & Scott Burns Male 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
3 Paul Robinson & Steve Turner Male 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
4 Mark Hassall & Steve Fidler Male 58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
5 Andy Tubb & Lee Brotzman Male 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
6 Phillip Warburton & Arthur Winstanley Male 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
7 Paul Horton & James Ratcliffe Male 59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
8 Andy Gorton & Daniel Brejwo Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
9 Andy Robinson & John Spearman Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
10 Ben Palmer & Jacob Booth Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
11 Ben Trotter & Anthony Allan Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
12 Matthew Foster & Edward Jones Male 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
13 Robert Rhodes & Alessandro Williams Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
14 Thomas Madden & Samuel Bennett Male 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
15 Dave Preece & Christopher Clarke Male 1:05:38 22.855 Mph Claim
16 Adam Critchley & Joe Duckworth Male 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
17 Barrie Whittaker & Neil Oliver Male 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
18 William Campbell & Hugh Barton Male 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
19 Robert Fisher & Alistair Fisher Male 1:06:47 22.461 Mph Claim
20 Jamie Humphries & Laurence Jackson Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
21 Alex Nurse & Joseph Earley Male 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
22 Ross Prescott & Nigel Clementson Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
23 Simon Locke & Andrew Sale Male 1:08:37 21.861 Mph Claim
24 Neil Rothwell & Charles Carraz Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph Claim
25 Ben Trippier & Sam Walley Male 1:10:42 21.217 Mph Claim
25 Jason Codling & John Byrne Male 1:10:42 21.217 Mph Claim
27 Duff Fawcett & Hannah Fawcett Male 1:11:20 21.028 Mph Claim
28 Thomas Towers & Nigel Kelly Male 1:11:25 21.004 Mph Claim
29 Paul Howarth & Sean Caldwell Male 1:11:38 20.94 Mph Claim
30 Stephen Baillie & Jonathan Motteram Male 1:13:11 20.497 Mph Claim
31 Andy Gray & Andrew Jenkins Male 1:13:22 20.445 Mph Claim
32 Ian Bracegirdle & Joanne Harcourt Male 1:13:56 20.289 Mph Claim
33 Graeme McCulloch & Paul Smith Male 1:13:58 20.28 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Spencer & Richard Shorthand Male 1:14:03 20.257 Mph Claim
35 Paul Barber & Jeanette Barber Male 1:14:10 20.225 Mph Claim
36 Farley Barber & Alex Coates Male 1:14:30 20.134 Mph Claim
38 Rachael Gorman & Louise Hogg Male 1:15:16 19.929 Mph Claim
39 David Bott & Robin Johnson Male 1:15:48 19.789 Mph Claim
40 Phil Barnes & Sharon Clifford Male 1:16:00 19.737 Mph Claim
41 Timothy Criddle & Dave Houghton Male 1:16:56 19.498 Mph Claim
42 Christian Knott & Victoria Howarth Male 1:17:17 19.409 Mph Claim
43 George Preston & Jonathan Preston Male 1:18:19 19.153 Mph Claim
44 Dan Robinson & Holly Carter Male Senior 1:19:34 18.852 Mph
45 David Steele & David Cartlidge Male 1:21:30 18.405 Mph Claim
46 Alex Trippier & Alexander Wiseman Male 1:22:57 18.083 Mph Claim
47 Denise Hurst & Sue Blake Male 1:23:45 17.911 Mph Claim
48 Jason Heath & Ricky Wilson Male 1:24:11 17.818 Mph Claim
49 Alex Pegington & Will Birchall Male 1:25:25 17.561 Mph Claim
50 James Hall-Patterson & Thomas Clarke Male 1:28:01 17.042 Mph Claim
51 Aston Rockley Chapman & Samual Hall Male 1:31:49 16.337 Mph Claim
52 Cecilia Ellis & Vicci Owen-Smith Male 1:37:04 15.453 Mph Claim
53 Gerald Zuk & Damian Zuk Male 1:39:37 15.058 Mph Claim
DNS Neil Mercer Male Claim
DNS Mark Howard Male Claim
DNS Robbie Harcourt Male Vet
DNS Chris Rainford Male Claim
DNS Andrew Bramhall Male Claim
DNS John Carr Male Claim
DNS Brendan Chorley Male Claim
DNS Sakib Shamas Male Vet
DNS Peter Bracken Male Claim
DNS Adam Bentley Male Claim