Bolsover and District CC (Carr Lane)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Oct-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ohc12
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 02:56.0 0 Mph 150
2 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Vredestein Basso 03:07.0 0 Mph 147.115
3 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:08.0 0 Mph 144.231
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 03:15.0 0 Mph 141.346
5 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:21.0 0 Mph 138.462
5 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 03:21.0 0 Mph 138.462
7 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:26.0 0 Mph 132.692
8 Ewan Mackie Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 03:27.0 0 Mph 129.808
9 Kieran Smith Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:29.0 0 Mph 126.923
10 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:31.0 0 Mph 124.038
11 Alfie Thompson Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 03:32.0 0 Mph 121.154
12 Will Beech Male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 03:36.0 0 Mph 118.269
13 Jerome Jacob Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 03:43.0 0 Mph 115.385
14 James Lonsdale Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 03:44.0 0 Mph 112.5
14 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 03:44.0 0 Mph 112.5
16 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 03:45.0 0 Mph 106.731
17 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:46.0 0 Mph 103.846
18 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 03:47.0 0 Mph 100.962
19 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 03:48.0 0 Mph 98.077
19 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 03:48.0 0 Mph 98.077
21 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 03:49.0 0 Mph 92.308
22 Mark Rowbottom Male Senior Chesterfield Coureurs CC 03:51.0 0 Mph 89.423
23 Oliver Smee Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:53.0 0 Mph 86.538
23 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:53.0 0 Mph 86.538
25 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:56.0 0 Mph 80.769
26 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:59.0 0 Mph 77.885
27 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 04:00.0 0 Mph 75
28 Charlie Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 04:04.0 0 Mph 72.115
29 Brian Whiteley Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 04:05.0 0 Mph 69.231
29 Barry McDonald Male Vet 3T-RACING 04:05.0 0 Mph 69.231
31 Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:10.0 0 Mph 63.462
32 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 04:11.0 0 Mph 60.577
32 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:11.0 0 Mph 60.577
34 Matthew Calvert Male Juvenile Matlock CC 04:12.0 0 Mph 54.808
34 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 04:12.0 0 Mph 54.808
34 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 04:12.0 0 Mph 54.808
37 Tim Phillips Male Vet Team Catenary 04:15.0 0 Mph 46.154
38 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:16.0 0 Mph 43.269
39 Daniel Farrand Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:25.0 0 Mph 40.385
40 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 04:28.0 0 Mph 37.5
41 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 04:32.0 0 Mph 34.615
42 Laurie Stobbs Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:40.0 0 Mph 31.731
42 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 04:40.0 0 Mph 31.731
44 Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 04:49.0 0 Mph 25.962
45 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:50.0 0 Mph 23.077
46 Richard Stoodley Male Vet TrueSapien 04:54.0 0 Mph 20.192
46 Mark Tomlinson Male Senior Peterborough CC 04:54.0 0 Mph 20.192
48 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 05:42.0 0 Mph 14.423
49 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 05:55.0 0 Mph 11.538
50 Richard Knowles Male Vet Stafford RC 06:00.0 0 Mph 8.654
51 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 06:31.0 0 Mph 5.769
52 Matthew Beech Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 06:53.0 0 Mph 2.885
DNS(A) Russell Jelly Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0 0
DNS Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Jules Chadderton Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS James King Male Senior OVB 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 00:00.0 0
DNS David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 00:00.0 0