Hampshire RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 19:26 30.874 Mph Claim
2 Seb Ader Male ...a3crg 20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
3 Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg 20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
4 Peter & Thomas Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
5 Steve Irwin Male Vet 20:32 29.22 Mph
6 Stephen Walkling Male 20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
7 Daniel McCarthy Male V C Meudon 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
8 Tom Pritchard Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
9 Andy Langdown Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
10 Greg Parker Male 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
11 Simon Healey Male Vet 21:15 28.235 Mph
12 Steve Williamson Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
13 Rick Froud Male 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
14 Jake Prior Male 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
15 Nick O'Hara Male Vet New Forest CC 21:27 27.971 Mph
15 Simon Berogna Male 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
17 Tim Summerhayes Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
18 Nigel Pratt Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
19 Nik Stagg Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
20 Oliver Roberts Male PBscience.com 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
21 Dave Spragg Male Vet 21:40 27.692 Mph
21 Jimmy Little Male 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
23 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior 21:44 27.607 Mph
24 Terry Icke Male 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
25 Andy Ross Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
26 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
27 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
28 William Grainger Male Senior 22:09 27.087 Mph
29 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 22:10 27.067 Mph
30 Darren Lewis Male Vet 22:15 26.966 Mph
31 Matthew Trott Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
32 Cliff Rowe Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
33 Julian Middlewick Male Vet 22:21 26.845 Mph
34 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:23 26.805 Mph
35 Jon Hughes Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
36 Gary Ferrett Male 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
37 Warren Peter Male ...a3crg 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
38 Lee Turner Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
39 Paul Medcraft Male Senior 22:32 26.627 Mph
40 Steven Pink Male CC Weymouth 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
41 Paul Clarkson Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
42 Hamish Walker Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
43 Stuart Peckham Male New Forest CC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
44 David French Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
45 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 22:59 26.105 Mph
46 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:04 26.011 Mph
47 Bob Crabtree Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
47 David Sear Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
49 Neil Pugh Male VC 10 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
50 Daniel Sharp Male Vet 23:10 25.899 Mph
51 Fraser Dawson Male 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
52 Ben Brandon Male Vet 23:18 25.75 Mph
52 James Griffin Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
52 Martin Beale Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
55 Antony Grabham Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
56 Danuta Tinn Male 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
57 Drew Hosie Male ...a3crg 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
58 Den Tapping Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
59 Matthew Whitaker Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
60 Jamil Gaida Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
61 Stephen Hope Male 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
62 Lesley Walkling Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
63 David Willis Male 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
63 Andrew Jones Male 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
65 Kevin Williams Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
66 James Hewitt Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
67 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
68 Michael Gowan Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
69 Jonathan Stamper Male 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
70 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
71 Rob Gardner Male 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
72 Brian Garrard Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
73 Oliver Gill Male 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
74 Murray Lambell Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
75 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
76 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
77 Eva Nyirenda Male ...a3crg 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
78 Matthew Butler Male 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
79 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 25:02 23.967 Mph
80 Gary Burley Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
81 Paul Beck Male 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
81 James Shaw Male ...a3crg 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
83 Derek Dowden Male 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
84 Sandra Bleinkinsop Male Kingfisher Triathletes 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
85 Martin Jones Male 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
86 John Isard Male 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
87 Colin Gray Male 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
88 Paul Whitehead Male 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
89 David Barclay Male Gravesend CC 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
90 Paul Mansell Male Kingfisher Triathletes 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
91 David Butler Male 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
92 Jon & Luke Frost Male Redmon CC 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
93 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:16 22.004 Mph Claim
94 Hillary Hillhouse Male 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
95 Robert Joliffe Male New Forest CC 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
96 Norman Harvey Male 28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
97 David Whitmore Male 28:47 20.845 Mph Claim
98 Brian Hall Male 29:58 20.022 Mph Claim
99 Phil Morris Male VTTA (Wessex Group) 31:00 19.354 Mph Claim
100 Barrington Day Male 32:56 18.218 Mph Claim
101 Michael Churcher Male 35:26 16.933 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS Marc Clothier Male Claim
DNS Emma Craddock Male Claim
DNS Simon Church Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Rebecca Hughes Male Portsmouth Triathletes Claim
DNS Jasmijn Muller Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Laurence Glenn Roke Male Claim
DNS Matt Harris Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Neil James Male Claim
DNS Stephen Woods Male Antelope Racing Team Claim
DNS Chris Birch Male Claim
DNS Richard Simmonds Male Claim
DNS Alan Emmott Male Claim
DNS John Stepney Male Antelope Racing Team Claim
DNS Alan Davy Male Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male Claim
DNS Martin O?Sullivan Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim