Banbury Star CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K4/10W
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:14 29.654 Mph
2 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:38 29.079 Mph
3 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 20:46 28.892 Mph
4 Jack Fothergill Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:48 28.846 Mph
5 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 21:20 28.125 Mph
6 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:27 27.972 Mph
7 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:40 27.692 Mph
8 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:45 27.586 Mph
9 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
10 Tobias Wiesand Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:51 27.46 Mph
11 Ash Mahoney Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:54 27.397 Mph
12 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
13 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:06 27.149 Mph
14 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 22:14 26.986 Mph
15 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 22:17 26.926 Mph
16 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
17 Daniel Chambers Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
18 Stelios Maragkos Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
19 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
20 Josh Whitehead Male Espoir Bridgnorth Cycling Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
21 Tobi Ng Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
22 Harry Lock Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 23:06 25.974 Mph
23 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 23:13 25.843 Mph
24 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
25 Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 23:19 25.733 Mph
26 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 23:23 25.659 Mph
27 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:30 25.532 Mph
28 Andrew Harbourne Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
29 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
30 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:38 25.388 Mph
31 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
32 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
33 Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 23:51 25.157 Mph
34 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 23:53 25.122 Mph
35 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:56 25.07 Mph
35 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
37 Dan Holford Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
38 Stephen Goddard Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
39 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 24:07 24.879 Mph
40 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:17 24.708 Mph
41 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
42 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
43 Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
44 Simon Kisley Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
44 Mark Warren Male Vet Team Echelon 24:43 24.275 Mph
46 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:46 24.226 Mph
47 Rob Oconnor Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:53 24.113 Mph
48 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 24:58 24.032 Mph
49 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:08 23.873 Mph
50 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 25:19 23.7 Mph
51 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 25:20 23.684 Mph
52 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:21 23.669 Mph
53 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
54 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:32 23.499 Mph
55 Seanin Gilmore Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
55 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
57 Louis Bushby Male Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:37 23.422 Mph
58 Sian Marsh Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:43 23.331 Mph
59 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 25:47 23.271 Mph
60 Jill McKinnon Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 25:52 23.196 Mph
61 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:59 23.092 Mph
62 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph
63 Richard Watson Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 26:02 23.047 Mph
64 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 26:05 23.003 Mph
65 Paul Whitehouse Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:07 22.974 Mph
66 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 26:16 22.843 Mph
67 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
68 Matthew Sleath Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:23 22.742 Mph
69 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
70 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:30 22.641 Mph
71 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 26:36 22.556 Mph
72 Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:39 22.514 Mph
73 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 26:40 22.5 Mph
74 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet Audax UK 26:43 22.458 Mph
74 Frances Lammyman Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
76 Stephen George Lazenby Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
77 Daniel Fleming Male Senior Kenilworth Wheelers 27:09 22.099 Mph
78 Joseph Wood Male Vet Tove Valley Cycling Club 27:14 22.032 Mph
79 Laura Powell Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 27:23 21.911 Mph
80 Tony Head Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:30 21.818 Mph
81 Ingrid Salisbury Female Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
82 Stephen Watson Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 28:15 21.239 Mph
83 Robert Paul Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:19 21.189 Mph
83 Simon Bingham Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:19 21.189 Mph
85 Rhys Atkins Male Junior Kettering CC 28:31 21.04 Mph
86 Stephen Haynes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:32 21.028 Mph
87 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 29:20 20.455 Mph
88 Phil Gilkes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:30 20.339 Mph
89 Simon Furneaux Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:51 20.1 Mph
90 Ross Donovan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:12 19.868 Mph
91 Chris Tunstall Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:42 19.544 Mph
92 Scott Robertson Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:53 19.428 Mph
93 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:54 19.417 Mph
94 Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 31:20 19.149 Mph
95 Isabella Boyles Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:37 18.977 Mph
96 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 32:41 18.358 Mph
97 Malcolm Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 32:50 18.274 Mph
98 Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 32:59 18.191 Mph
99 Owen Brunsden Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 33:38 17.839 Mph
100 Karen Stuart-Smith Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 35:14 17.029 Mph
101 Matt Clarke Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 1:31:13 6.578 Mph
DNS(A) John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Adam Ritchie Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Adrian Lee Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance
DNS(A) Grant Livingstone Male Senior Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club
DNS(A) Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Fay Barrington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Fern Hordern Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Lisa Ansell Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Lewis Moran Male Senior Kettering CC
DNS Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DQ Przemyslaw Kozak Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DQ Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC