Pendle Forest CC(Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco) (Circuit of Ingleborough)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26.2 Miles
  • Course: L271- INGLEBOROUGH
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Hayden Allen male Senior PMRR 1:03:12 24.921 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Harrison male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:03:30 24.803 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Bideau male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:03:53 24.654 Mph
4 TT Bike Steven Parsonage male Senior Durham University Cycling Club 1:04:36 24.381 Mph
5 TT Bike Francis Woodcock male Espoir Team SB Hub 1:05:02 24.218 Mph
6 TT Bike Aidan Lawrence male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 1:05:41 23.979 Mph
7 TT Bike Steven Guymer male Senior Squadra RT 1:06:11 23.798 Mph
8 TT Bike Ben Stead male Senior 3 RT 1:08:18 23.06 Mph
9 TT Bike Patrick Hickey male Senior Rossendale RC 1:08:24 23.026 Mph
10 TT Bike Sean Owens male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:09:23 22.7 Mph
11 TT Bike Chris Watts male Vet Ilkley CC 1:10:17 22.409 Mph
12 TT Bike Joe Howcroft male Senior Otley CC 1:10:25 22.367 Mph
12 TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs 1:10:25 22.367 Mph
14 TT Bike Gavin Wright male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:11:13 22.116 Mph
15 TT Bike Theodor Obholzer male Senior Durham University Cycling Club 1:11:18 22.09 Mph
16 TT Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:11:25 22.054 Mph
17 TT Bike Harvey Stroh male Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:12:02 21.865 Mph
18 TT Bike Kevin Blades male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:12:30 21.724 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark Chadwick male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:12:34 21.704 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Braithwaite male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:12:40 21.674 Mph
21 TT Bike Dan Kendall male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:12:55 21.6 Mph
22 TT Bike Ewan Farrow male Senior Ilkley CC 1:12:57 21.59 Mph
23 TT Bike James Claydon male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 1:13:16 21.497 Mph
24 TT Bike Steven Forrest male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:13:30 21.429 Mph
25 TT Bike Paul Nelson male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:13:44 21.361 Mph
26 TT Bike Neil Withington male Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:14:00 21.284 Mph
27 TT Bike Christina Wiejak female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:14:03 21.269 Mph
28 TT Bike Tobias Edwards male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:14:08 21.245 Mph
29 TT Bike David Gamble male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:14:10 21.236 Mph
30 TT Bike Duncan Orme male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:15:13 20.939 Mph
31 TT Bike David Tabron male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:15:39 20.82 Mph
32 TT Bike Martin Welsh male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:15:56 20.742 Mph
33 TT Bike David Murphy male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 1:15:58 20.733 Mph
34 TT Bike Chris Stanley male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:16:08 20.687 Mph
35 TT Bike Tom Maher male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:16:24 20.615 Mph
36 TT Bike David Hunt male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:16:42 20.535 Mph
37 TT Bike Jon Longworth male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:16:46 20.517 Mph
38 TT Bike Sam Howcroft male Espoir Otley CC 1:16:56 20.472 Mph
39 TT Bike Martin Ralph male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:17:31 20.318 Mph
40 TT Bike Andrew Niblock male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:17:54 20.218 Mph
41 TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:18:23 20.094 Mph
42 TT Bike Roy Flanagan male Vet Rossendale RC 1:19:10 19.895 Mph
43 TT Bike Chris Smedley male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:19:25 19.832 Mph
44 TT Bike Joseph Cadwallader male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:19:37 19.782 Mph
45 TT Bike Derek Schofield male Vet Rossendale RC 1:19:49 19.733 Mph
46 TT Bike Mark Stickland male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:20:26 19.581 Mph
47 TT Bike Mark Wildsmith male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:20:54 19.468 Mph
48 TT Bike Mark Bleasdale male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:21:43 19.274 Mph
49 TT Bike Bryn Lawrence male Junior C and N Cycles RT 1:21:45 19.266 Mph
50 TT Bike Jason Mcdonald male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:22:08 19.176 Mph
51 TT Bike Martin Horrobin male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:22:21 19.126 Mph
52 TT Bike Victoria Peel female Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:22:31 19.087 Mph
53 TT Bike Paul Warrener male Vet Rossendale RC 1:23:33 18.851 Mph
54 TT Bike Eamonn Quinn male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:23:42 18.817 Mph
55 TT Bike Richard Fogarty male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:24:58 18.537 Mph
56 TT Bike Nigel Briggs male Vet South Pennine RC 1:25:02 18.522 Mph
57 TT Bike Hannah Benson female Vet Ilkley CC 1:25:17 18.468 Mph
58 TT Bike Ben Beachell male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:25:39 18.389 Mph
59 TT Bike Tim Norton male Vet Lancaster CC 1:25:56 18.328 Mph
60 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:25:57 18.325 Mph
61 TT Bike Simon Diggins male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:26:13 18.268 Mph
62 TT Bike Martin Brass male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:27:22 18.027 Mph
63 TT Bike Mick Braithwaite male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 1:29:06 17.677 Mph
64 TT Bike Nick Higginson male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:29:48 17.539 Mph
65 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:32:54 16.954 Mph
66 TT Bike David Hilditch male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:35:05 16.564 Mph
67 TT Bike Gill Arnett female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 1:38:21 16.014 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Fairer female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Giles male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Badcock male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike David Trotter male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Rundall male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Gibson male Senior Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Douglas Jaram male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Stupples male Vet St Helens Tri
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Hughes-hutchings male Vet Morden CRC
DNS TT Bike David Tinker male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS TT Bike Joe Kiely male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Sharon Lovidge female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Jan Scotchford female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Carl Potter male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS TT Bike Mark Smith male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS TT Bike Simon Deeley male Vet Team HUUB
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Thomas Clough male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team