Pendle Forest CC(Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco) (Circuit of Ingleborough)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26.2 Miles
  • Course: L271
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayden Allen Male Senior PMRR 1:03:12 24.921 Mph
2 Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:03:30 24.803 Mph
3 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:03:53 24.654 Mph
4 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Durham University Cycling Club 1:04:36 24.381 Mph
5 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Team SB Hub 1:05:02 24.218 Mph
6 Aidan Lawrence Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 1:05:41 23.979 Mph
7 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 1:06:11 23.798 Mph
8 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 1:08:18 23.06 Mph
9 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 1:08:24 23.026 Mph
10 Sean Owens Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:09:23 22.7 Mph
11 Chris Watts Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:10:17 22.409 Mph
12 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 1:10:25 22.367 Mph
12 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:10:25 22.367 Mph
14 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:11:13 22.116 Mph
15 Theodor Obholzer Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 1:11:18 22.09 Mph
16 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:11:25 22.054 Mph
17 Harvey Stroh Male Espoir Pendle Forest CC 1:12:02 21.865 Mph
18 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:12:30 21.724 Mph
19 Mark Chadwick Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:12:34 21.704 Mph
20 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:12:40 21.674 Mph
21 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:12:55 21.6 Mph
22 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:12:57 21.59 Mph
23 James Claydon Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 1:13:16 21.497 Mph
24 Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:13:30 21.429 Mph
25 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:13:44 21.361 Mph
26 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:14:00 21.284 Mph
27 Christina Wiejak Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:14:03 21.269 Mph
28 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 1:14:08 21.245 Mph
29 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:14:10 21.236 Mph
30 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:15:13 20.939 Mph
31 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:15:39 20.82 Mph
32 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:15:56 20.742 Mph
33 David Murphy Male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 1:15:58 20.733 Mph
34 Chris Stanley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:16:08 20.687 Mph
35 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:16:24 20.615 Mph
36 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:16:42 20.535 Mph
37 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:16:46 20.517 Mph
38 Sam Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 1:16:56 20.472 Mph
39 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:17:31 20.318 Mph
40 Andrew Niblock Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:17:54 20.218 Mph
41 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:18:23 20.094 Mph
42 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:19:10 19.895 Mph
43 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:19:25 19.832 Mph
44 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:19:37 19.782 Mph
45 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:19:49 19.733 Mph
46 Mark Stickland Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:20:26 19.581 Mph
47 Mark Wildsmith Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:20:54 19.468 Mph
48 Mark Bleasdale Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:21:43 19.274 Mph
49 Bryn Lawrence Male Juvenile C and N Cycles RT 1:21:45 19.266 Mph
50 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:22:08 19.176 Mph
51 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:22:21 19.126 Mph
52 Victoria Peel Female Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:22:31 19.087 Mph
53 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:23:33 18.851 Mph
54 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:23:42 18.817 Mph
55 Richard Fogarty Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:24:58 18.537 Mph
56 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:25:02 18.522 Mph
57 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 1:25:17 18.468 Mph
58 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:25:39 18.389 Mph
59 Tim Norton Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:25:56 18.328 Mph
60 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:25:57 18.325 Mph
61 Simon Diggins Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:26:13 18.268 Mph
62 Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:27:22 18.027 Mph
63 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 1:29:06 17.677 Mph
64 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:29:48 17.539 Mph
65 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:32:54 16.954 Mph
66 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:35:05 16.564 Mph
67 Gill Arnett Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 1:38:21 16.014 Mph
DNS(A) Tom Gibson Male Senior Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri
DNS(A) Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Douglas Jaram Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Vet Morden CRC
DNS(A) David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Joe Kiely Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Thomas Clough Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville Claim