Bute Wheelers (closes 15/09/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/05
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
2 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
3 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
4 Martin Lonie Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
5 Sandy Taylor Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
6 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
7 Daniel Smith Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
8 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
9 Iain McTavish Male Senior Johnstone Wheelers 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
10 Liam White Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
11 Luke Nelson Male Espoir Glasgow Riderz 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
12 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
13 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
14 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
15 Alexander MacRae Male Senior Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
15 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
17 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
18 Jamie Thomson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:25:00 24 Mph
19 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
20 David McGill Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
21 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
22 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
23 Finn McHenry Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
23 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
25 Sam Edgar Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
26 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
27 William Barbero Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
28 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
29 Conal Davidson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
30 Iain Fisher Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
31 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
32 Cormac McConville Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
33 Fiona Davidson Female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
34 Fiona Cockburn Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
34 Zara Mair Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
36 Louis Sharp Male Junior Glasgow Riderz 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
36 Grant Johnstone Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
38 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
39 Simon Arnold Male Vet Paisley Velo 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
40 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
41 Lorna Sloan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
42 Joseph Cotton Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
43 William McMillan Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
44 Moumen Helmi Male Senior Bute Wheelers 00:28:12 21.277 Mph
45 Ahron Dick Male Juvenile Stirling Bike Club 00:28:40 20.93 Mph
46 Thomas Wisdish Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:28:58 20.713 Mph
47 Alexandra Michnowicz Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
47 Jim Prentice Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
49 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:29:55 20.056 Mph
50 Brian Rowan Male Vet Velopreda 00:30:02 19.978 Mph
51 Hannah Browne Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:30:23 19.748 Mph
52 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 00:30:28 19.694 Mph
53 Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 00:31:25 19.098 Mph
DNF Alan Linstead Male Vet Velopreda
DNS David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS Thomas Gooding-Hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS Iain Cowden Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC
DNS Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator
DNS Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT
DNS Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Claire Colgan Female Vet Bute Wheelers
DNS Colin Davis Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse
DNS Selwyn Smith Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Roddy Fawbert Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Chris Borthwick Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Russell Mowat Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Alexandra Hayden Female Senior St Christopher's CC
DNS Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC