Northover VT (entries close 14/04/19)(LMTF 09:30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S26R/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Dean Robson male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
2 TT Bike Gavin Macdougall male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
3 TT Bike Lubos Obornik male Vet CS Dynamo 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
4 TT Bike Tim Chudley male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
5 TT Bike Andrew Parnowski male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
6 TT Bike Rob Scott male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
7 TT Bike Ian Cullen male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
8 TT Bike James Lewis male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Shakya male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
10 TT Bike Richard Babbage male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
11 TT Bike Alister Trendell male Vet Honiton Spinners 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
12 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
13 TT Bike Phil Smith male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
14 TT Bike William Grainger male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
15 TT Bike James Greenaway male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
16 TT Bike Gregory Stacey male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
17 TT Bike Morris Elphick male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
18 TT Bike Ross Szender male Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
19 TT Bike Mat Kelly male Senior Pure Endurance 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
20 TT Bike Luke Reed male Senior Pure Endurance 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
20 TT Bike Alan Hughes male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
22 TT Bike Simon Medlyn male Senior PSSA Cycling Club 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
23 TT Bike Ian Deakin male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
24 TT Bike Simon Hawkins male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
25 TT Bike David Hall male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
26 TT Bike David Turner male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
27 TT Bike Ruben Stacey male Junior North Devon Wheelers 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
28 TT Bike Mark German male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
28 TT Bike Alasdair Sword male Vet CS Dynamo 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
30 TT Bike Anja Roeding female Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
31 TT Bike Gemma Waterjohns female Senior Somerset Road Club 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
32 TT Bike David Roe male Vet Revo Racing 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
33 TT Bike Nichola Rorke female Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
34 TT Bike Pippa Wheeler female Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
35 TT Bike David Braunton male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
36 TT Bike Peter Rogers male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:32:30 18.462 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Jason Kettle male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean Ferguson male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Piper male Vet Minehead Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ray Retter male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Scawn male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC