Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 50:42 29.586 Mph
2 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 50:51 29.499 Mph
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 51:02 29.393 Mph
4 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 52:49 28.4 Mph
5 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 53:00 28.302 Mph
7 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 54:11 27.684 Mph
8 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 54:26 27.557 Mph
9 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
10 Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 54:33 27.498 Mph
10 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 53:56 27.812 Mph
11 Jock McOrist Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 55:15 27.149 Mph
12 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 55:17 27.133 Mph
13 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 55:21 27.1 Mph
14 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 55:24 27.076 Mph
15 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:23 26.604 Mph
16 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 56:34 26.517 Mph
17 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:55 26.354 Mph
18 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 57:03 26.293 Mph
19 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:06 26.27 Mph
20 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:14 26.208 Mph
21 Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 57:27 26.11 Mph
22 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 58:13 25.766 Mph
23 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 58:15 25.751 Mph
24 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 58:18 25.729 Mph
25 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 58:32 25.626 Mph
26 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 58:53 25.474 Mph
27 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 59:51 25.063 Mph
28 Emily McLoughlin Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
29 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
30 Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
31 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
32 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
33 Keith Loveman Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
34 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
35 Doug Bentall Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
36 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
37 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
38 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
39 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
40 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
41 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
42 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
43 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:07:56 22.08 Mph
44 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 1:11:06 21.097 Mph
45 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
46 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:11:59 20.838 Mph Claim
47 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:13:47 20.33 Mph
48 Jason Fisher Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:14:19 20.184 Mph
49 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:21:10 18.48 Mph
DNF John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Ed Dupee Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Olivia Bentley Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS(A) Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Chris Aitken Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes
DNS(A) Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Armando Lamagna Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS Jon Elliott Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad