Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/2
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 50:42 29.586 Mph 150
2 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 50:51 29.499 Mph 146.939
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 51:02 29.393 Mph 143.878
4 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 52:49 28.4 Mph 140.816
5 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 53:00 28.302 Mph 137.755
7 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 54:11 27.684 Mph 131.633
8 Evan Jardine-skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 54:26 27.557 Mph 128.571
9 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 54:32 27.506 Mph 125.51
10 Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 54:33 27.498 Mph 122.449
10 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 53:56 27.812 Mph 122.449
11 Jock Mcorist Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 55:15 27.149 Mph 119.388
12 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 55:17 27.133 Mph 116.327
13 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 55:21 27.1 Mph 113.265
14 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 55:24 27.076 Mph 110.204
15 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:23 26.604 Mph 107.143
16 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 56:34 26.517 Mph 104.082
17 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:55 26.354 Mph 101.02
18 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 57:03 26.293 Mph 97.959
19 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:06 26.27 Mph 94.898
20 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:14 26.208 Mph 91.837
21 Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 57:27 26.11 Mph 88.776
22 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 58:13 25.766 Mph 85.714
23 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 58:15 25.751 Mph 82.653
24 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 58:18 25.729 Mph 79.592
25 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 58:32 25.626 Mph 76.531
26 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 58:53 25.474 Mph 73.469
27 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 59:51 25.063 Mph 70.408
28 Emily Mcloughlin Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 67.347
29 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 64.286
30 Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 61.224
31 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 58.163
32 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 55.102
33 Keith Loveman Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 52.041
34 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 48.98
35 Doug Bentall Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:02:54 23.847 Mph 45.918
36 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 42.857
37 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 39.796
38 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph 36.735
39 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 33.673
40 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 30.612
41 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 27.551
42 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 24.49
43 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:07:56 22.08 Mph 21.429
44 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 1:11:06 21.097 Mph 18.367
45 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:11:48 20.891 Mph 15.306
46 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 1:11:59 20.838 Mph 12.245
47 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:13:47 20.33 Mph 9.184
48 Jason Fisher Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:14:19 20.184 Mph 6.122
49 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:21:10 18.48 Mph 3.061
DNF John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Ed Dupee Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Olivia Bentley Female Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS(A) Chris Aitken Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes 0
DNS(A) Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 0
DNS Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Armando Lamagna Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Jon Elliott Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 0