Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Chris Boddy male Senior AeroCoach 00:19:01 31.551 Mph
2 TT Bike Robert West male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
4 TT Bike Graham Winstone male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
5 TT Bike Andy Court male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
5 TT Bike Malcolm Rose male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
7 TT Bike Arthur Boulton male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
8 TT Bike Stuart Gourley male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
9 TT Bike Simon Bull male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
11 TT Bike Martin Attwood male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
11 TT Bike Michael Bennett male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
13 TT Bike Peter Garnett male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
14 TT Bike Tom Burnley male Senior Thames Velo 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
15 TT Bike William Grainger male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
15 TT Bike Caer Timothy male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
17 TT Bike Jon Saunders male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
18 TT Bike Ben Parker male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
19 TT Bike James Foster male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
20 TT Bike Dave May male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
21 TT Bike Andrew Payne male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
22 TT Bike Rob Vessey male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
23 TT Bike Dan Dolan male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
24 TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
25 TT Bike Lydia Watts female Senior Cycle Team Onform 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
26 TT Bike Melanie Sneddon female Vet TORQ Performance 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
27 TT Bike Sam Boulton male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
28 TT Bike Oliver Gummery male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
29 TT Bike James Bark male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
30 TT Bike Jen Magill female Vet Reading CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
31 TT Bike Anthony Atkin male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
32 TT Bike Jonathan Whitear male Vet Oxford City RC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
33 TT Bike Rhys Williams male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
34 TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
35 TT Bike Helen Roby female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
36 TT Bike Nick James male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
37 TT Bike Simon Evans male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
38 TT Bike Ian Radburn male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
39 TT Bike Janet Birkmyre female Vet TORQ Performance 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
40 TT Bike Michael Hicks male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
41 TT Bike Leanne James female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
42 TT Bike Nicholas Cosgreave male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
42 TT Bike Duncan Martin male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
44 TT Bike Adrian Feek male Bath Road Club 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
45 TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Chelmer CC 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
47 TT Bike Sam Wootton male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
48 TT Bike Peter White male Vet VC 10 00:28:05 21.365 Mph
49 TT Bike Les Gardner male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:42 20.202 Mph
50 TT Bike Rosslyn Young female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:32:11 18.643 Mph
51 TT Bike Jan Farmer female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:33:59 17.656 Mph
DNF TT Bike Collis King male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Woollard male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike Angus Macinnes male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) TT Bike Marcus Edwards male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Costello male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS TT Bike Colin Mcalpine male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Philip Isham male Senior
DNS TT Bike Robin Smith male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS TT Bike Tony Ball male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Lorna Rowland female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Carlo Toledo male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tim Beaven male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS TT Bike Jamie Garrett male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Matt Boulton male Senior Minuteman CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Glendinning male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS TT Bike Bob Brabbins male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS TT Bike Albert Stepien male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club