Watford Velo Sport

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/22
  • Closing Date: 30-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 19:50 30.252 Mph 150
2 Jonathan Gildea Male Unknown Para-T 20:23 29.436 Mph 146.512
3 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 20:50 28.8 Mph 143.023
4 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:29 27.929 Mph 139.535
5 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 21:35 27.799 Mph 136.047
6 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:46 27.565 Mph 132.558
7 Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 21:52 27.439 Mph 129.07
8 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:59 27.293 Mph 125.581
9 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 22:14 26.986 Mph 122.093
10 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 118.605
11 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 22:30 26.667 Mph 115.116
12 Martin Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Venta 22:39 26.49 Mph 111.628
13 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:44 26.393 Mph 108.14
14 Alex Wilson Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 104.651
15 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:40 25.352 Mph 101.163
16 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:57 25.052 Mph 97.674
17 Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 23:58 25.035 Mph 94.186
18 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 24:01 24.983 Mph 90.698
19 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 87.209
20 Jonathan Chadwick Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 83.721
21 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 24:34 24.423 Mph 80.233
22 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 24:35 24.407 Mph 76.744
23 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 24:36 24.39 Mph 73.256
24 Laurent Audibert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 24:39 24.341 Mph 69.767
25 Jack Samways Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 25:00 24 Mph 66.279
26 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 25:12 23.81 Mph 62.791
27 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 25:32 23.499 Mph 59.302
28 Mark Wilson Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 25:37 23.422 Mph 55.814
29 Mark Montgomery Male Vet Tamar Velo 25:47 23.271 Mph 52.326
30 Peter Sibley Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 26:04 23.018 Mph 48.837
31 Daniel Goodwin Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:14 22.872 Mph 45.349
32 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 26:15 22.857 Mph 41.86
33 Luciano Brunette Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 26:17 22.828 Mph 38.372
34 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 34.884
35 Steve Pitt Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 27:20 21.951 Mph 31.395
36 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 27:38 21.713 Mph 27.907
37 Vikki D'arcy Female Vet Watford Velo Sport 27:57 21.467 Mph 24.419
38 Chris Summers Male 28:39 20.942 Mph 20.93
39 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 28:55 20.749 Mph 17.442
40 Barry Packman Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 30:02 19.978 Mph 13.953
41 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 30:52 19.438 Mph 10.465
42 John Hoskins Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 31:48 18.868 Mph 6.977
43 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 31:49 18.858 Mph 3.488
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS Robert.a. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 0
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 0
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 0
DNS Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 0