Newbury RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: h15/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 31:57 28.169 Mph 150
2 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 32:34 27.636 Mph 146.25
3 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 32:37 27.593 Mph 142.5
4 Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 32:41 27.537 Mph 138.75
5 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 32:42 27.523 Mph 135
6 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 32:44 27.495 Mph 131.25
7 Tony Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 32:46 27.467 Mph 127.5
8 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 33:24 26.946 Mph 123.75
9 Dafydd Williams Male Vet Coventry Road Club 33:40 26.733 Mph 120
10 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC 33:41 26.719 Mph 116.25
11 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 33:42 26.706 Mph 112.5
12 Arthur Boulton Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 33:54 26.549 Mph 108.75
13 Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury RC 33:57 26.51 Mph 105
14 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 34:19 26.226 Mph 101.25
15 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 34:28 26.112 Mph 97.5
16 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 35:04 25.665 Mph 93.75
17 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 35:09 25.605 Mph 90
17 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 35:09 25.605 Mph 90
19 Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 35:30 25.352 Mph 82.5
20 Sam Boulton Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 35:32 25.328 Mph 78.75
21 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 35:45 25.175 Mph 75
22 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 35:50 25.116 Mph 71.25
23 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 36:12 24.862 Mph 67.5
24 Paul Cooper Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 37:44 23.852 Mph 63.75
25 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 38:07 23.612 Mph 60
26 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 38:37 23.306 Mph 56.25
27 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 38:48 23.196 Mph 52.5
28 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 39:00 23.077 Mph 48.75
29 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 39:10 22.979 Mph 45
30 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 40:22 22.296 Mph 41.25
31 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 40:48 22.059 Mph 37.5
32 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 40:56 21.987 Mph 33.75
33 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 40:57 21.978 Mph 30
34 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 40:58 21.969 Mph 26.25
35 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 41:29 21.695 Mph 22.5
36 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 41:46 21.548 Mph 18.75
37 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 42:12 21.327 Mph 15
38 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 42:33 21.152 Mph 11.25
39 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 43:09 20.857 Mph 7.5
40 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 49:49 18.066 Mph 3.75
DNF Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS(A) Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS(A) Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS(A) Jon Rich Male Senior KISS Racing Team (KRT) 0
DNS(A) Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 0
DNS Craig Bickerton Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 0
DNS Emily Bickerton Female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 0
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 0