Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
2 Dave Roper Male Senior Ride 24/7 21:04 28.481 Mph
3 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
4 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:37 27.756 Mph
4 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 21:37 27.756 Mph
6 Philip Isham Male Senior 22:02 27.231 Mph
7 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
8 Charlie MacTear Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
9 Darren Milligan Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 22:12 27.027 Mph
10 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 22:14 26.986 Mph
11 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:18 26.906 Mph
12 Gareth Simpson Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
13 Mark Glendinning Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
14 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
15 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:08 25.937 Mph
16 Matthew Boswell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
17 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
17 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
19 Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
20 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:53 24.113 Mph
21 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet Audax UK 24:54 24.096 Mph
22 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 25:15 23.762 Mph
23 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 25:18 23.715 Mph
24 Richard Axtell Male Vet Oxonian CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
25 Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:15 22.018 Mph
26 Helen French Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:05 21.365 Mph
27 Bernard Calnan Male Vet Oxonian CC 28:08 21.327 Mph
28 Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 29:29 20.35 Mph
DNF Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Stephen Legge Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Ed Hoskin Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andy Tucker Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized
DNS(A) Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T
DNS Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Edward Smith Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Greg Fitzek Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team