Thames Valley Triathletes

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
2 Ollie Hucks Male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
3 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
4 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
5 Charlie MacTear Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
6 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
6 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
8 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
9 Nick Huntley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
10 Andrew Grenville Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
11 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
11 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
13 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
14 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
15 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
16 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
17 James Lockhart Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
18 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
19 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
20 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
21 Matt Picozzi Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
22 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
23 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
24 Jeremy Ball Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
25 David Newman Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
26 Michelle Ayres Female Vet South Bucks RC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
27 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
28 Bethan Huntley Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
29 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
30 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
31 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:29:03 20.654 Mph
32 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 00:29:24 20.408 Mph
33 John Hoskins Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:30:43 19.533 Mph
34 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:34:56 17.176 Mph
DNF Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS(A) Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Martin Thain Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Dominic Lovelock Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT