High Wycombe Cycling Club (Entries Close: 5-05-19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 05-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Chris Boddy male Senior AeroCoach 00:18:40 32.143 Mph
2 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Elliott male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
4 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
5 TT Bike Henry Latimer male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
6 TT Bike Peter Lawrence male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
7 TT Bike Sam Hucks male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
8 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
9 TT Bike Colin Mcdermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
9 TT Bike David Triska male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
9 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
13 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
14 TT Bike Graham Harman male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
15 TT Bike Andy Lack male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
16 TT Bike Gavin Stevens male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
17 TT Bike Noel Miles male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
18 TT Bike Charlie Mactear male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
19 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
20 TT Bike Anneleen Bosma female Senior Team LDN 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
21 TT Bike Adam Charleston male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul Newman male Vet Southgate CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
23 TT Bike Justin Webb male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
24 TT Bike Michael Garvey male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
25 TT Bike Rob Vessey male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
26 TT Bike Richard King male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
27 TT Bike Graham Giggs male Vet Bath Road Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
28 TT Bike Philip Porteous male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
28 TT Bike Mike Kirby male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
30 TT Bike Emily Mcloughlin female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Evans male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
32 TT Bike Simon Powell male Vet Redhill CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
32 TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Allday male Vet 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
35 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
36 TT Bike Nigel Croxford male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
37 TT Bike Ian Maconnachie male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
38 TT Bike Robert Lambert male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
39 TT Bike Edward James male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
40 TT Bike Victoria Lawson female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
41 TT Bike Gerry Peppin male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
42 TT Bike Allison Kaye female Vet Verulam CC 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
43 TT Bike Gillian Morgan female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
44 TT Bike Jill Bartlett female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Crowther male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Anderson male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Philippa Shubert female Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Goldsmith male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Conor Boyle male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Smith male Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lowe male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Thisdell male Vet Tandem Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jon Elliott male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Ford male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Tony Robinson male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS TT Bike Neill Keaney male Senior Onyx RT
DNS TT Bike Matthew Sleath male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Steph Mottram female Senior Torelli
DNS TT Bike Alex Bradley male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Shubert male Arctic Aircon RT Claim
DNS TT Bike Richard Legge male Vet Verulam CC
DNS TT Bike Tony Ball male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike David Newman male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tom Simpson male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Van Chappell male Vet CC London
DNS TT Bike Daniel Homer male Vet London Phoenix CC