Farnham Road Club (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:05 31.441 Mph
2 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 19:35 30.638 Mph
3 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 19:36 30.612 Mph
4 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 19:47 30.329 Mph
5 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
6 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:21 29.484 Mph
7 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:29 29.292 Mph
8 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 20:42 28.985 Mph
9 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 20:48 28.846 Mph
9 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:48 28.846 Mph
11 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
12 Tom Bowering Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 20:58 28.617 Mph
12 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 20:58 28.617 Mph
14 Andy Pearson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
15 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 21:00 28.571 Mph
16 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
17 George Galbraith Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 21:18 28.169 Mph
18 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 21:20 28.125 Mph
19 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 21:34 27.821 Mph
20 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
21 Ollie Smith Male Senior Sigma Sports 21:48 27.523 Mph
22 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
23 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph
24 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
25 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
26 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
27 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:17 26.926 Mph
27 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 22:17 26.926 Mph
29 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 22:42 26.432 Mph
30 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
31 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:52 26.239 Mph
32 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 22:56 26.163 Mph
33 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
34 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:19 25.733 Mph
35 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
36 Robert Salmond Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
37 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:37 25.406 Mph
38 Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 23:42 25.316 Mph
39 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:49 25.192 Mph
40 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
41 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
42 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 24:15 24.742 Mph
43 Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sports 24:30 24.49 Mph
44 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
45 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
46 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 25:13 23.794 Mph
47 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
48 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 25:35 23.453 Mph
49 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
50 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
51 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
51 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
53 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:36 21.739 Mph
54 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 33:06 18.127 Mph Claim
55 Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 33:54 17.699 Mph
56 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 35:41 16.815 Mph
DNF Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Phil Brown Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Joe Graystone Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet