Newbury RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/1
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 51:59 28.855 Mph
2 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 52:25 28.617 Mph
3 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 53:29 28.046 Mph
4 Alistair Chappelle Male Senior Ful-on Tri 54:40 27.439 Mph
5 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:16 27.141 Mph
6 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:38 26.962 Mph
7 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:39 26.954 Mph
8 Jack Shuttleworth Male Senior Oxford University CC 56:58 26.331 Mph
9 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:14 26.208 Mph
10 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 59:06 25.381 Mph
11 Glen Knight Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 59:17 25.302 Mph
12 Carlo Cencherle Male Senior Clapham Chasers 59:43 25.119 Mph
13 Gary Ford Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
14 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
15 Richard Parker Male Vet New Forest CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
16 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
17 Tim Higgs Male Senior Velo Club Venta 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
18 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
19 Daniel Goldsmith Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
20 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
21 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
22 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
23 Michelle Ayres Female Vet South Bucks RC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
24 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
25 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
26 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
DNF Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC
DNF Barry McDonald Male Vet
DNF Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Robert Barrett Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere