Charlotteville Cycling Club (Entries Close: 12-04-19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/8
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 1:41:22 29.596 Mph
2 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:43:46 28.911 Mph
3 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:45:30 28.436 Mph
4 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 1:45:58 28.311 Mph
5 Tim McEvoy Male Vet Duchy Velo 1:46:04 28.284 Mph
6 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:46:06 28.275 Mph
7 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:47:12 27.985 Mph
8 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:47:48 27.829 Mph
9 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:49:04 27.506 Mph
10 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 1:50:06 27.248 Mph
11 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:50:13 27.219 Mph
12 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:52:24 26.69 Mph
13 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:52:35 26.647 Mph
14 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 1:53:15 26.49 Mph
15 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:53:22 26.463 Mph
16 Ben Allon-Smith Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
17 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:54:16 26.254 Mph
18 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:54:38 26.17 Mph
19 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
20 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:55:58 25.869 Mph
21 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:13 25.814 Mph
22 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:56:26 25.766 Mph
23 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:56:31 25.747 Mph
24 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:56:45 25.696 Mph
25 Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
26 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:57:25 25.55 Mph
27 Ben Webeck Male Senior ABCpure 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
28 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
29 Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:59:39 25.073 Mph
30 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 2:00:07 24.976 Mph
31 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 2:00:42 24.855 Mph
31 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 2:00:42 24.855 Mph
33 Brochan Watts Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:00:51 24.824 Mph
34 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:01:41 24.654 Mph
35 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:01:45 24.641 Mph
36 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 2:01:46 24.637 Mph
37 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 2:01:47 24.634 Mph
38 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 2:02:03 24.58 Mph
39 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 2:02:27 24.5 Mph
40 Heather Mayer Female Senior CC London 2:02:48 24.43 Mph
41 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:03:22 24.318 Mph
42 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:03:39 24.262 Mph
43 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 2:03:59 24.197 Mph
44 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 2:04:28 24.103 Mph
45 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:05:32 23.898 Mph
46 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:06:15 23.762 Mph
47 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:06:48 23.659 Mph
48 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 2:07:09 23.594 Mph
49 Ewan MacDonald Male Senior Oxonian CC 2:07:31 23.526 Mph
50 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 2:07:57 23.447 Mph
51 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 2:07:58 23.444 Mph
52 Jonathan Saunders Male Senior Ful-on Tri 2:08:10 23.407 Mph
53 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 2:08:14 23.395 Mph
54 Jon Heaney Male Senior WyndyMilla 2:08:36 23.328 Mph
55 Ryan Holleywood Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:08:39 23.319 Mph
56 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 2:09:09 23.229 Mph
57 Mark Vogler Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 2:09:40 23.136 Mph
58 Andrea Sala Male Senior Ful-on Tri 2:09:58 23.083 Mph
59 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:10:26 23 Mph
60 Ian Neville Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 2:10:41 22.956 Mph
61 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:10:45 22.945 Mph
62 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:11:01 22.898 Mph
63 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:11:43 22.776 Mph
64 Richard Harper Male Vet Ful-on Tri 2:11:53 22.747 Mph
65 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 2:12:14 22.687 Mph
66 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:14:10 22.36 Mph
67 Philippa Shubert Female Senior High Wycombe CC 2:14:10 22.36 Mph
68 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 2:14:52 22.244 Mph
69 Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo 2:15:42 22.108 Mph
70 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 2:15:46 22.097 Mph
71 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 2:16:04 22.048 Mph
72 Martin Bruwer Male Vet Ful-on Tri 2:16:15 22.018 Mph
73 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:18:01 21.736 Mph
74 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 2:18:10 21.713 Mph
75 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:18:15 21.7 Mph
76 Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Phoenix CC 2:18:17 21.695 Mph
77 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:18:48 21.614 Mph
78 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:18:58 21.588 Mph
79 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 2:19:39 21.482 Mph
80 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:19:46 21.464 Mph
81 Keith Conradi Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 2:21:09 21.254 Mph
82 Emma McDermott Female Vet Oxonian CC 2:22:28 21.058 Mph
83 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:23:05 20.967 Mph
84 Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:23:33 20.899 Mph
85 Stuart Jago Male C4 GS Stella 2:24:20 20.785 Mph
86 Penny Wilkin Female Vet Solihull CC 2:24:34 20.752 Mph
87 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 2:24:53 20.706 Mph
88 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:25:52 20.567 Mph
89 Suzanne Gray Female Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 2:26:44 20.445 Mph
90 Christine Lutsch Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 2:27:31 20.337 Mph
91 Hilary Davies Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 2:27:33 20.332 Mph
92 Fiona Scotter Female Vet ...a3crg 2:35:41 19.27 Mph
93 Clare Burgum Female Vet Coventry Triathletes 2:39:10 18.848 Mph
94 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:42:04 18.511 Mph
DNF Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC
DNF Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNF Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNF Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNF Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF Michael Akers Male Senior Julian Porter Cycling
DNS(A) Richard Ruffell Male Vet ABCpure
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) Emily Robertson Female Claim
DNS(A) Darren Rhodes Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto
DNS(A) Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club
DNS(A) Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS(A) Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Russell Corn Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Simon Smith Male Vet
DNS(A) Kate Vergette Female Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Roger Sheridan Male Vet
DNS(A) Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS(A) Dean Hendry Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Aga Wicinska Female Senior Serpentine Running Club
DNS Ian Kirkpatrick Male Senior Serpentine Running Club
DNS Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC
DQ David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill