Charlotteville Cycling Club (Entries Close: 12-04-19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/8
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 1:41:22 29.596 Mph
2 TT Bike Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:43:46 28.911 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:45:30 28.436 Mph
4 TT Bike John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 1:45:58 28.311 Mph
5 TT Bike Tim McEvoy Male Vet Duchy Velo 1:46:04 28.284 Mph
6 TT Bike Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:46:06 28.275 Mph
7 TT Bike Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:47:12 27.985 Mph
8 TT Bike Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:47:48 27.829 Mph
9 TT Bike Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:49:04 27.506 Mph
10 TT Bike Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 1:50:06 27.248 Mph
11 TT Bike Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:50:13 27.219 Mph
12 TT Bike Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:52:24 26.69 Mph
13 TT Bike Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:52:35 26.647 Mph
14 TT Bike Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 1:53:15 26.49 Mph
15 TT Bike Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:53:22 26.463 Mph
16 TT Bike Ben Allon-Smith Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
17 TT Bike Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:54:16 26.254 Mph
18 TT Bike Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:54:38 26.17 Mph
19 TT Bike David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
20 TT Bike Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:55:58 25.869 Mph
21 TT Bike Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:13 25.814 Mph
22 TT Bike Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:56:26 25.766 Mph
23 TT Bike Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:56:31 25.747 Mph
24 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:56:45 25.696 Mph
25 TT Bike Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
26 TT Bike Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:57:25 25.55 Mph
27 TT Bike Ben Webeck Male Senior ABCpure 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
28 TT Bike Vicky Gill Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
29 TT Bike Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:59:39 25.073 Mph
30 TT Bike Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 2:00:07 24.976 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 2:00:42 24.855 Mph
31 TT Bike Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 2:00:42 24.855 Mph
33 TT Bike Brochan Watts Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:00:51 24.824 Mph
34 TT Bike Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:01:41 24.654 Mph
35 TT Bike Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:01:45 24.641 Mph
36 TT Bike Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 2:01:46 24.637 Mph
37 TT Bike Christina Murray Male Vet Army Cycling 2:01:47 24.634 Mph
38 TT Bike Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 2:02:03 24.58 Mph
39 TT Bike Jackie Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 2:02:27 24.5 Mph
40 TT Bike Heather Mayer Male Senior CC London 2:02:48 24.43 Mph
41 TT Bike Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:03:22 24.318 Mph
42 TT Bike Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:03:39 24.262 Mph
43 TT Bike Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 2:03:59 24.197 Mph
44 TT Bike Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 2:04:28 24.103 Mph
45 TT Bike Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:05:32 23.898 Mph
46 TT Bike Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:06:15 23.762 Mph
47 TT Bike Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:06:48 23.659 Mph
48 TT Bike Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 2:07:09 23.594 Mph
49 TT Bike Ewan MacDonald Male Senior Oxonian CC 2:07:31 23.526 Mph
50 TT Bike Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 2:07:57 23.447 Mph
51 TT Bike Elise Sherwell Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 2:07:58 23.444 Mph
52 TT Bike Jonathan Saunders Male Senior Ful-on Tri 2:08:10 23.407 Mph
53 TT Bike Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 2:08:14 23.395 Mph
54 TT Bike Jon Heaney Male Senior WyndyMilla 2:08:36 23.328 Mph
55 TT Bike Ryan Holleywood Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:08:39 23.319 Mph
56 TT Bike Rosamund Bradbury Male Senior Sigma Sports 2:09:09 23.229 Mph
57 TT Bike Mark Vogler Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 2:09:40 23.136 Mph
58 TT Bike Andrea Sala Male Senior Ful-on Tri 2:09:58 23.083 Mph
59 TT Bike Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:10:26 23 Mph
60 TT Bike Ian Neville Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 2:10:41 22.956 Mph
61 TT Bike Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:10:45 22.945 Mph
62 TT Bike Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:11:01 22.898 Mph
63 TT Bike Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:11:43 22.776 Mph
64 TT Bike Richard Harper Male Vet Ful-on Tri 2:11:53 22.747 Mph
65 TT Bike Naomi Shinkins Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 2:12:14 22.687 Mph
66 TT Bike Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:14:10 22.36 Mph
67 TT Bike Philippa Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 2:14:10 22.36 Mph
68 TT Bike Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 2:14:52 22.244 Mph
69 TT Bike Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo 2:15:42 22.108 Mph
70 TT Bike Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 2:15:46 22.097 Mph
71 TT Bike Karina Kaufmann Male Senior CC London 2:16:04 22.048 Mph
72 TT Bike Martin Bruwer Male Vet Ful-on Tri 2:16:15 22.018 Mph
73 TT Bike Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:18:01 21.736 Mph
74 TT Bike Virginia McGee Male Vet ...a3crg 2:18:10 21.713 Mph
75 TT Bike Lucy Hurn Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:18:15 21.7 Mph
76 TT Bike Michelle Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 2:18:17 21.695 Mph
77 TT Bike Ali Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:18:48 21.614 Mph
78 TT Bike Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:18:58 21.588 Mph
79 TT Bike Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 2:19:39 21.482 Mph
80 TT Bike Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:19:46 21.464 Mph
81 TT Bike Keith Conradi Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 2:21:09 21.254 Mph
82 TT Bike Emma McDermott Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:22:28 21.058 Mph
83 TT Bike Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:23:05 20.967 Mph
84 TT Bike Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:23:33 20.899 Mph
85 TT Bike Stuart Jago Male C4 GS Stella 2:24:20 20.785 Mph
86 TT Bike Penny Wilkin Male Vet Solihull CC 2:24:34 20.752 Mph
87 TT Bike Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 2:24:53 20.706 Mph
88 TT Bike Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:25:52 20.567 Mph
89 TT Bike Suzanne Gray Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 2:26:44 20.445 Mph
90 TT Bike Christine Lutsch Male Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 2:27:31 20.337 Mph
91 TT Bike Hilary Davies Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 2:27:33 20.332 Mph
92 TT Bike Fiona Scotter Male Vet ...a3crg 2:35:41 19.27 Mph
93 TT Bike Clare Burgum Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 2:39:10 18.848 Mph
94 TT Bike Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:42:04 18.511 Mph
DNF TT Bike Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC
DNF TT Bike Michael Akers Male Senior Julian Porter Cycling
DNF TT Bike Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNF TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNF TT Bike Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF TT Bike Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF TT Bike Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Emily Robertson Male Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Smith Male Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Ruffell Male Vet ABCpure
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) TT Bike Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto
DNS(A) TT Bike Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Emma Angove Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) TT Bike Darren Rhodes Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Kate Vergette Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Sheridan Male Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Corn Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dean Hendry Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS TT Bike Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles
DNS TT Bike Ian Kirkpatrick Male Senior Serpentine Running Club
DNS TT Bike Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS TT Bike Aga Wicinska Male Senior Serpentine Running Club
DQ TT Bike David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill