Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/22
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Hucks Male Junior High Wycombe CC 21:12 28.302 Mph 150
2 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 21:52 27.439 Mph 144
3 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:55 27.376 Mph 138
4 Charlie Mactear Male Junior High Wycombe CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 132
5 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:17 26.926 Mph 126
6 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 120
7 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph 114
8 Tom Simpson Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:20 25.714 Mph 108
9 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 23:33 25.478 Mph 102
10 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:51 25.157 Mph 96
11 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 24:09 24.845 Mph 90
12 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph 84
13 Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 24:20 24.658 Mph 78
14 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 72
15 David Newman Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph 66
16 Timothy Budd Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 24:47 24.21 Mph 60
17 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph 54
18 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 26:16 22.843 Mph 48
19 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 26:19 22.799 Mph 42
20 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:40 22.5 Mph 36
21 Vince Dey Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:48 22.388 Mph 30
22 James Slatter Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 26:50 22.36 Mph 24
23 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 27:11 22.072 Mph 18
24 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 27:56 21.48 Mph 12
25 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 28:00 21.429 Mph 6
DNS Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNS Danny Isaacs Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 0
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS Robert Barrett Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Calvin Martin Male Espoir Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS William Wallace Male Vet CC London 0
DNS Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London 0
DNS Stephen Chapman Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim