High Wycombe Cycling Club (50% W) (Entries Close: 5-04-19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Hadyn James male Senior Velolife 00:18:49 31.887 Mph
2 TT Bike Felix Wilkinson male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:19:09 31.332 Mph
3 TT Bike Chris Holmes male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
4 TT Bike Piers Barnett male Senior G.S. Henley 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
5 TT Bike Henry Latimer male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
6 TT Bike Paul Burton male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
7 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
8 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
9 TT Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
10 TT Bike Sam Hucks male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
11 TT Bike Ian Greenstreet male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
12 TT Bike Colin Mcdermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
13 TT Bike Rob Fletcher male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
14 TT Bike Tony Ball male Vet Team Swift 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
15 TT Bike Angus Macinnes male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
16 TT Bike Edward Nunn male Senior Velolife 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
17 TT Bike Jon Hughes male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
18 TT Bike Charlie Mactear male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
19 TT Bike David Trotter male Vet Lancaster CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
19 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
21 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
22 TT Bike Peter Oliver male Vet 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
23 TT Bike Daniel Homer male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
24 TT Bike Stuart Stow male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
25 TT Bike Jonathan Williams male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
26 TT Bike Adam Charleston male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
27 TT Bike Jennifer Millmore female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
28 TT Bike Chris Dollimore male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
29 TT Bike Anneleen Bosma female Senior Team LDN 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
30 TT Bike David Wright male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
31 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
32 TT Bike Andy Pearson male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
33 TT Bike Simon Halloway male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
34 TT Bike Peter Hatt male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
35 TT Bike Michael Garvey male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
36 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
36 TT Bike Jason Davies male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
38 TT Bike Glen Knight male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
39 TT Bike Richard King male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
40 TT Bike Philip Porteous male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
41 TT Bike Keith Irlam male Vet Aylesbury CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
42 TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
43 TT Bike Richard Hutt male Vet Harp RC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
43 TT Bike Helen Roby female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
45 TT Bike David Newman male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Payne male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
47 TT Bike Emily Mcloughlin female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
48 TT Bike Steven Hughes male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
49 TT Bike Danuta Tinn female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
50 TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
51 TT Bike Philippa Shubert female Senior High Wycombe CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
52 TT Bike Andrea Taborelli male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
53 TT Bike Mj (gosia) Cyganowska female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
54 TT Bike Adam Quilter male Vet Aylesbury CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
55 TT Bike Tony Flynn male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
56 TT Bike Sophie Whitworth female Vet G.S. Henley 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
57 TT Bike Joy Payne female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
58 TT Bike Tom Cosgrove male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
59 TT Bike Michael Gowan male Vet Festival Road Club 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
60 TT Bike Elizabeth Hughes female Senior Team LDN 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
61 TT Bike Phil Crouch male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
62 TT Bike John Levison male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
63 TT Bike Van Chappell male Vet CC London 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
64 TT Bike Liam Mifsud male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
65 TT Bike Gillian Reynolds female Vet Willesden CC 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
66 TT Bike Maria Fitzpatrick female Senior BellaVelo cc 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
67 TT Bike Lesley Levison female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
68 TT Bike Michael Smyth male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
69 TT Bike Sally White female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
70 TT Bike Malcolm Ash male Vet Aylesbury CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
71 TT Bike Gillian Morgan female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
72 TT Bike Gerry Peppin male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
72 TT Bike Joanna Spragg female Vet Bossard Whs 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
74 TT Bike John Froud male Vet Festival Road Club 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
75 TT Bike Christine Lutsch female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
76 TT Bike Chris Summers male Vet Sotonia CC 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
77 TT Bike April Edwards female Senior Tri Training Harder 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
78 TT Bike Debra Ogden female Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Callinan male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) TT Bike Aimee Jones female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Lynch male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Olivia Bentley female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike Lisa Thomasson female Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dean Kirkwood male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Victoria Lawson female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Duncan Emery male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Daniel Wolman male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Kristen Lovelock female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Morris male Senior Team LDN
DNS TT Bike Mark Edgley male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Christopher Hall male JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Claim