Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
2 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
4 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 21:30 27.907 Mph
5 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
6 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 21:33 27.842 Mph
7 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
8 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
9 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 22:11 27.047 Mph
10 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
11 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
12 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 22:35 26.568 Mph
13 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
14 Matt Fisher Male Vet Race Hub 22:41 26.451 Mph
15 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:45 26.374 Mph
16 Peter Oliver Male Vet 22:49 26.297 Mph
16 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
18 Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
18 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 22:51 26.258 Mph
20 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
21 Harry Horsman Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 22:59 26.106 Mph
22 Tom Bettle Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
23 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
24 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 23:23 25.659 Mph
25 Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli 23:33 25.478 Mph
26 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 23:43 25.299 Mph
27 Reuben Evans Male Senior Bigfoot CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
28 James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
29 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 24:23 24.607 Mph
30 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 24:38 24.357 Mph
30 Kate Wootton Female Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
32 Ed Bowley Male Junior VC de Londres 24:55 24.08 Mph
33 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
34 John Wootton Male Vet 25:05 23.92 Mph
35 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:39 23.392 Mph
36 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:41 23.361 Mph
37 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
38 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 25:49 23.241 Mph
39 Callum Holmes Male Junior Andover Wheelers 26:04 23.018 Mph
40 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
41 Gemma Hayes Female Senior 1904RT 27:18 21.978 Mph
42 Gideon De Clercq Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 27:33 21.779 Mph
43 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:43 21.648 Mph
44 Lisa Howse Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 29:30 20.339 Mph
45 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 30:28 19.694 Mph
46 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 30:53 19.428 Mph
47 Lucy Reed Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 41:37 14.417 Mph
DNS(A) Ralph Carter Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Steve Shrubsall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club