VTTA (Surrey/Sussex)(All ages accepted)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/89
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Fabien Large Male Espoir 55:09 27.199 Mph
2 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:12 27.174 Mph
3 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 55:42 +00:13:21 26.93 Mph
4 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:47 +00:12:16 26.89 Mph
5 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 55:48 +00:13:03 26.882 Mph
6 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 56:49 +00:12:02 26.401 Mph
7 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 57:17 +00:11:59 26.186 Mph
8 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 57:29 +00:10:11 26.094 Mph
9 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 57:32 +00:11:31 26.072 Mph
10 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 57:34 +00:10:06 26.057 Mph
11 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 58:47 25.517 Mph
12 Benjamin Jones Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 59:13 +00:08:50 25.331 Mph
13 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 59:34 +00:10:40 25.182 Mph
14 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:02:43 +00:18:36 23.917 Mph
15 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
16 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:03:23 +00:08:21 23.666 Mph
17 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:04:45 +00:02:31 23.166 Mph
18 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:54 +00:04:50 23.112 Mph
19 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:12 +00:03:14 23.006 Mph
20 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:16 +00:05:31 22.983 Mph
21 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 1:07:09 -00:00:04 22.338 Mph
22 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:08:28 +00:09:14 21.908 Mph
23 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:08:45 +00:04:57 21.818 Mph
24 Eimear D’Arcy Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:12:11 +00:01:27 20.78 Mph
25 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:03 -00:01:53 19.724 Mph
26 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:18:56 -00:10:05 19.003 Mph
DNF David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Tim Miles Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS(A) Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp
DNS Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Edwin Wagena Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS Ben Hope Male Vet In-Gear
DNS John Bush Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Christopher O'Hearn Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Chih-Hao Lin Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes