South Eastern RC (preference to veterans)(90 riders)(sccu bar)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Mcnamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
3 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
4 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
5 TT Bike Paul Burton male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
6 TT Bike Andrew Bradbury male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
7 TT Bike Colin Mcdermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
8 TT Bike Steven Kane male Senior Team TMC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
9 TT Bike Dan Pullen male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
10 TT Bike David Triska male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
11 TT Bike Tom Hilder male Senior trainSharp 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
12 TT Bike Paul Deen male Vet Epsom CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
14 TT Bike Stuart Stow male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
15 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
16 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet C and N Cycles RT 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
18 TT Bike Iain Duncan male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
19 TT Bike Eddie Allen male Senior Redmon CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
20 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
21 TT Bike Simon Church male Vet trainSharp 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
21 TT Bike Rich Heath male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
23 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
24 TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
25 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph Claim
26 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
27 TT Bike Mel Wasley female Senior Epsom CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Brambleby male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
29 TT Bike Dylan Coyne male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
30 TT Bike David Churchill male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 00:24:00 25 Mph
31 TT Bike Rob Luff male Vet GS Stella 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
32 TT Bike Rik Mcnicoll male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
33 TT Bike John Griffin male Vet Tri London 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
34 TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
35 TT Bike Nick Mccormick male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
36 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
37 TT Bike Richard Payn male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
38 TT Bike Duncan Rimmer male Vet Morden CRC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
39 TT Bike Kate Vergette female Vet Elite Cycling 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
40 TT Bike James Thomas male Vet Epsom CC 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
41 TT Bike Robert Royle-evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
42 TT Bike Stephen Kirkpatrick male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
43 TT Bike Katie Simmonds female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
44 TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
45 TT Bike Peter Rowe male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
46 TT Bike Ian Turner male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
47 TT Bike Joshua Thomas male Senior Epsom CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
48 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
49 TT Bike Barrie Foster male Vet Anerley BC 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
50 TT Bike Andrew Green male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
51 TT Bike Gemma Hayes female Senior 1904RT 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
52 TT Bike Maria Victoria Vazquez-tojeiro female Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
53 TT Bike John Froud male Vet Festival Road Club 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
54 TT Bike Chris Summers male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
55 TT Bike Janet Clapton female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:28:47 20.845 Mph
56 TT Bike Brian Hill male Vet Epsom CC 00:28:52 20.785 Mph
57 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:29:24 20.408 Mph
58 TT Bike Roy Instrall male Vet Morden CRC 00:29:47 20.145 Mph
59 TT Bike Moustafa Fawzy male Vet Paceline RT 00:30:08 19.911 Mph
60 TT Bike David Mulford male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:33:00 18.182 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Conor Boyle male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Craig Swatton male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Jack Dunne male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) TT Bike Georgie Little female Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew R Green male Vet Bec CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Marshall male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Avery male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Davey male Vet trainSharp
DNS TT Bike William Grainger male Vet Andover Wheelers