Brighton Excelsior CC (Entries close 05/07/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/93
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:47 29.537 Mph
2 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
3 TT Bike David Triska male Senior Team Bottrill 00:53:46 27.898 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Sewell male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
5 TT Bike Tom Hilder male Senior trainSharp 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
6 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
7 TT Bike John Tindell male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Byford male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:56:46 26.424 Mph
10 TT Bike Eddie Allen male Senior Redmon CC 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
11 TT Bike Ed Jarman male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
12 TT Bike Jez Parsons male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
13 TT Bike Matthew Sim male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
14 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Steeles male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Hewitt male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:58:44 25.539 Mph
17 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:58:46 25.525 Mph
18 TT Bike Spencer Kirkham male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
19 TT Bike Noel Miles male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
20 TT Bike Kevin Wolff male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
21 TT Bike Duncan Fuller male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
22 TT Bike Trevor Leeding male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
23 TT Bike Ian Cheesman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
24 TT Bike Colin Toppin male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
25 TT Bike Martin Booker male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
26 TT Bike Paul Cloudsdale male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
27 TT Bike Simon Powell male Vet Redhill CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
28 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
29 TT Bike Edwin Wagena male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
30 TT Bike Ian Leeding male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Wishart male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
32 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
33 TT Bike Bryn Reeves male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
34 TT Bike Keith Roberts male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
35 TT Bike Andrew Green male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
36 TT Bike Barrie Foster male Vet Anerley BC 1:08:06 22.026 Mph
37 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:25 21.302 Mph
38 TT Bike David Hickman male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph
39 TT Bike Emma Naylor female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:11:34 20.959 Mph
40 TT Bike Richard Carrington male Vet London Dynamo 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
41 TT Bike Martin Gevaux male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 1:15:28 19.876 Mph
42 TT Bike Derek Blackall male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 1:20:25 18.653 Mph
DNS TT Bike James Cheeseman male Lindfield Coffee Works Claim
DNS TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp
DNS TT Bike Russell Thorne-jones male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike John Mcdonald male Vet trainSharp
DNS TT Bike Nicholas Finch male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon
DNS TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC
DNS TT Bike Luke Maguire male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club