Brighton Excelsior CC (Entries close 05/07/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/93
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:47 29.537 Mph
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:49 28.4 Mph
3 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:46 27.898 Mph
4 Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 54:46 27.389 Mph
5 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 55:33 27.003 Mph
6 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 55:45 26.906 Mph
7 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 55:57 26.81 Mph
8 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 56:21 26.619 Mph
9 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 56:46 26.424 Mph
10 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 57:14 26.208 Mph
11 Ed Jarman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 57:16 26.193 Mph
12 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 57:51 25.929 Mph
13 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 58:00 25.862 Mph
14 Simon Steeles Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:42 25.554 Mph
14 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:42 25.554 Mph
16 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 58:44 25.539 Mph
17 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 58:46 25.525 Mph
18 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
19 Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 59:05 25.388 Mph
20 Kevin Wolff Male Vet Old Portlians CC 59:56 25.028 Mph
21 Duncan Fuller Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:57 25.021 Mph
22 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
23 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
24 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
25 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
26 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
27 Simon Powell Male Vet Redhill CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
28 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
29 Edwin Wagena Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
30 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
31 Paul Wishart Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
32 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
33 Bryn Reeves Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
34 Keith Roberts Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
35 Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
36 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:08:06 22.026 Mph
37 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:25 21.302 Mph
38 David Hickman Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph
39 Emma Naylor Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:11:34 20.959 Mph
40 Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
41 Martin Gevaux Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 1:15:28 19.876 Mph
42 Derek Blackall Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 1:20:25 18.653 Mph
DNS James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp
DNS John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Nicholas Finch Male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon
DNS Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Luke Maguire Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS James Cheeseman Male Lindfield Coffee Works Claim
DNS Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS John McDonald Male Vet trainSharp