Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:52:01 26.782 Mph
2 TT Bike Steve Dennis male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:55:54 25.884 Mph
3 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:40 25.714 Mph
4 TT Bike Tom Stocker male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:58:57 25.221 Mph
5 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
6 TT Bike Jim Burdett male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:59:48 25.042 Mph
7 TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:59:59 25.003 Mph
8 TT Bike Dale Lush male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:00:49 24.831 Mph
9 TT Bike Adam Wells male Senior Paceline RT 2:02:52 24.417 Mph
10 TT Bike Jez Parsons male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:02:54 24.41 Mph
11 TT Bike Ian Cheesman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:04:23 24.119 Mph
12 TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:05:10 23.968 Mph
13 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 2:06:06 23.791 Mph
14 TT Bike Ben Cumpstone male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:12 23.401 Mph
15 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:22 23.371 Mph
16 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet trainSharp 2:09:53 23.098 Mph
17 TT Bike Euan Davies male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 2:11:05 22.886 Mph
18 TT Bike Colin Toppin male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:11:31 22.811 Mph
19 TT Bike Sam Bennett male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:12:48 22.59 Mph
20 TT Bike Mike O'gorman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:13:36 22.455 Mph
21 TT Bike John Ferguson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:14:14 22.349 Mph
22 TT Bike Edwin Wagena male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:15:42 22.108 Mph
23 TT Bike Gary Martin male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:21:17 21.234 Mph
24 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:21:27 21.209 Mph
25 TT Bike Lizzy Stocker female Senior IRIS Race Team 2:21:41 21.174 Mph
26 TT Bike Robert Royle-evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:21:57 21.134 Mph
27 TT Bike Kate Vergette female Vet Elite Cycling 2:23:02 20.974 Mph
28 TT Bike Richard Claxton male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:26:41 20.452 Mph Claim
29 TT Bike Martin Naylor male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:29:07 20.118 Mph
30 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:45:31 18.125 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Morgan male Vet Tooting BC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dylan Coyne male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Levett male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) TT Bike Aly Mugford male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Madelaine Lee-smith female Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Hulse male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Tony Milsom male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Vince Freeman male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC