East Sussex CA (inc. VTTA sry/ssx championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/90
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 1:48:28 27.658 Mph
2 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:49:58 +00:31:34 27.281 Mph
3 TT Bike Marc Townsend male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:51:12 26.978 Mph
4 TT Bike Pete Morris male Vet Team TMC 1:52:22 +00:22:45 26.698 Mph
5 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 1:53:59 26.32 Mph
6 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:56:00 +00:21:49 25.862 Mph
7 TT Bike George Welfare male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:42 25.707 Mph
8 TT Bike Dan Pullen male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:57:02 +00:19:30 25.634 Mph
9 TT Bike Tom Hilder male Senior trainSharp 1:57:47 25.47 Mph
10 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:59:38 +00:19:49 25.077 Mph
11 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:00:02 +00:18:12 24.993 Mph
12 TT Bike Neil Giles male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:02:42 +00:14:42 24.45 Mph
13 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:02:43 +00:18:23 24.447 Mph
14 TT Bike Jez Parsons male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:03:20 +00:17:20 24.324 Mph
15 TT Bike Sally Turner female Senior trainSharp 2:03:23 24.314 Mph
16 TT Bike Gavin Richards male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:04:16 +00:14:22 24.142 Mph
17 TT Bike Nathan Russell male Senior trainSharp 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
18 TT Bike Rob O'loughlin male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 2:06:08 23.784 Mph
19 TT Bike Ben Cumpstone male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:36 +00:11:27 23.511 Mph
20 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:49 +00:16:41 23.471 Mph
21 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet trainSharp 2:08:04 +00:20:32 23.425 Mph
22 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:08:18 +00:20:08 23.383 Mph
23 TT Bike Adam Rogers male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:08:43 +00:08:16 23.307 Mph
24 TT Bike Mik Onions male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:59 +00:07:06 23.259 Mph
25 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:09:25 +00:21:33 23.181 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Edwards male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:09:46 +00:07:38 23.118 Mph
27 TT Bike Martin Shoesmith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:10:48 +00:10:18 22.936 Mph
28 TT Bike Vincent Busk male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:14:46 +00:14:28 22.261 Mph
29 TT Bike David Phillips male Vet Old Portlians CC 2:17:11 +00:09:07 21.869 Mph
30 TT Bike Robert Royle-evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:18:31 +00:01:20 21.658 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Hulse male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:27:02 -00: 05:03 20.404 Mph
32 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:27:44 -00: 04:49 20.307 Mph
33 TT Bike Chris Parker male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:30:18 -00: 04:38 19.96 Mph
34 TT Bike Mandy Border female Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:38:01 -00: 10:25 18.985 Mph
35 TT Bike Anita Turner female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:39:51 -00: 09:24 18.768 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Grout male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Davey male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike John Mankelow male Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Thorne-jones male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Gunter Eifler male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Clair Hunt female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Fuller male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike James Ryan male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) TT Bike Douglas Mactaggart male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Will Reeder male Senior trainSharp