East Sussex CA (inc. VTTA sry/ssx championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/90
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 1:48:28 27.658 Mph
2 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:49:58 +00:31:34 27.281 Mph
3 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:51:12 26.978 Mph
4 Pete Morris Male Vet Team TMC 1:52:22 +00:22:45 26.698 Mph
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 1:53:59 26.32 Mph
6 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:56:00 +00:21:49 25.862 Mph
7 George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:42 25.707 Mph
8 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:57:02 +00:19:30 25.634 Mph
9 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 1:57:47 25.47 Mph
10 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:59:38 +00:19:49 25.077 Mph
11 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:00:02 +00:18:12 24.993 Mph
12 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:02:42 +00:14:42 24.45 Mph
13 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:02:43 +00:18:23 24.447 Mph
14 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:03:20 +00:17:20 24.324 Mph
15 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 2:03:23 24.314 Mph
16 Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:04:16 +00:14:22 24.142 Mph
17 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
18 Rob O'Loughlin Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 2:06:08 23.784 Mph
19 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:36 +00:11:27 23.511 Mph
20 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:49 +00:16:41 23.471 Mph
21 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 2:08:04 +00:20:32 23.425 Mph
22 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:08:18 +00:20:08 23.383 Mph
23 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:08:43 +00:08:16 23.307 Mph
24 Mik Onions Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:59 +00:07:06 23.259 Mph
25 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:09:25 +00:21:33 23.181 Mph
26 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:09:46 +00:07:38 23.118 Mph
27 Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:10:48 +00:10:18 22.936 Mph
28 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:14:46 +00:14:28 22.261 Mph
29 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 2:17:11 +00:09:07 21.869 Mph
30 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:18:31 +00:01:20 21.658 Mph
31 Paul Hulse Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:27:02 -00: 05:03 20.404 Mph
32 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:27:44 -00: 04:49 20.307 Mph
33 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:30:18 -00: 04:38 19.96 Mph
34 Mandy Border Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:38:01 -00: 10:25 18.985 Mph
35 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:39:51 -00: 09:24 18.768 Mph
DNS(A) Gunter Eifler Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Michael Davey Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Will Reeder Male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) Clair Hunt Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Douglas MacTaggart Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs