Southern Counties CU

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/10
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:45:55 28.324 Mph
2 TT Bike Stephen Williamson male Vet ...a3crg 1:52:28 26.675 Mph
3 TT Bike Dominic Hill male Vet Bec CC 1:53:47 26.366 Mph
4 TT Bike Tony Truepenny-phillipson male Senior Bec CC 1:55:16 26.027 Mph
5 TT Bike Dan Pullen male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:57:52 25.452 Mph
6 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:57:55 25.442 Mph
6 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:57:55 25.442 Mph
8 TT Bike Iain Duncan male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:01:20 24.725 Mph
9 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 2:01:30 24.691 Mph
10 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet C and N Cycles RT 2:03:00 24.39 Mph
11 TT Bike Shaun Kennedy male Vet Bec CC 2:04:45 24.048 Mph
12 TT Bike Phil Gall male Vet Epsom CC 2:06:25 23.731 Mph
13 TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 2:06:27 23.725 Mph
14 TT Bike Mik Onions male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:06 23.603 Mph
15 TT Bike Jez Parsons male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:07:18 23.566 Mph
16 TT Bike Stu Nisbett male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:07:35 23.514 Mph
17 TT Bike Simon Trehearn male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:07:48 23.474 Mph
18 TT Bike Gavin Hughes male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:07:51 23.465 Mph
19 TT Bike Shaun Marlor male Vet Bec CC 2:08:13 23.398 Mph
20 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:39 23.319 Mph
21 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:48 23.292 Mph
22 TT Bike Martin Shoesmith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:09:15 23.211 Mph
23 TT Bike Alan Yule male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:11:06 22.883 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Leeding male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:13:45 22.43 Mph
25 TT Bike Craig Smith male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 2:13:54 22.405 Mph
26 TT Bike Jane Wiley female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:17:11 21.869 Mph
27 TT Bike Elliott Dickenson male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:17:52 21.76 Mph
28 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:18:11 21.71 Mph
29 TT Bike Katerina Avramides female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 2:19:46 21.464 Mph
30 TT Bike Robert Royle-evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:22:04 21.117 Mph
31 TT Bike Suzanne Shaw female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:22:33 21.045 Mph
32 TT Bike David Percival male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:24:27 20.768 Mph
33 TT Bike Jackie Dodd female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:27:04 20.399 Mph
34 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Horsham Cycling 2:28:49 20.159 Mph
35 TT Bike Barrie Foster male Vet Anerley BC 2:29:12 20.107 Mph
36 TT Bike Mike Morley male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 3:04:47 16.235 Mph
DNF TT Bike Colin Chambers male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNF TT Bike James Ryan male Vet Team TMC
DNF TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT
DNS TT Bike Chris Hewitt male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Ben Fielden male Vet GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Adam Shaw male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS TT Bike Matt Peel male Senior C and N Cycles RT
DNS TT Bike Vingaudas Raulinaitis male Senior GS Avanti
DNS TT Bike Raya Hubbell female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Stephen Morgan male Vet Tooting BC
DNS TT Bike Sharon Chladek female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Stephen Fortune male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS TT Bike Vince Freeman male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Peter Moon male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC