Brighton Mitre CC (Men)(max 150 riders 7 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/97
  • Closing Date: 15-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 19:42 30.457 Mph 150
2 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:52 30.201 Mph 146.341
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:42 28.985 Mph 142.683
4 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:01 28.549 Mph 139.024
5 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:11 28.324 Mph 135.366
6 George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:22 28.081 Mph 131.707
7 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 21:39 27.714 Mph 128.049
8 Jesse Yates Male Senior Team Wiggins 21:42 27.65 Mph 124.39
9 Dan Pullen Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 21:43 27.629 Mph 120.732
10 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 21:45 27.586 Mph 117.073
11 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph 113.415
12 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 22:05 27.17 Mph 109.756
13 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 22:26 26.746 Mph 106.098
14 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team ASL 22:36 26.549 Mph 102.439
15 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 22:44 26.393 Mph 98.78
16 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:54 26.201 Mph 95.122 Claim
17 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 91.463
18 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 23:01 26.068 Mph 87.805
19 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 23:05 25.993 Mph 84.146
20 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:14 25.825 Mph 80.488
21 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 23:20 25.714 Mph 76.829
22 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 23:39 25.37 Mph 73.171
23 Christian Benneyworth Male Vet WyndyMilla 23:42 25.316 Mph 69.512
24 Russell Thorne-jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 23:47 25.228 Mph 65.854
25 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:54 25.105 Mph 62.195
26 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 58.537
27 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 24:23 24.607 Mph 54.878
28 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:56 24.064 Mph 51.22
29 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 25:00 24 Mph 47.561
30 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 25:01 23.984 Mph 43.902
31 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 40.244
32 Paul Wishart Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 25:06 23.904 Mph 36.585
33 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 25:54 23.166 Mph 32.927
34 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 25:57 23.121 Mph 29.268
35 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:04 23.018 Mph 25.61
35 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 26:04 23.018 Mph 25.61
37 Alan Dainty Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 18.293
38 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 14.634
39 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 10.976
40 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 28:39 20.942 Mph 7.317
41 Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 38:31 15.578 Mph 3.659
DNS(A) Mark Emsley Male Senior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS(A) Mike Oliver Male Vet Team ASL 0
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim