Addiscombe CC (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/49
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rupert Graham Male Senior SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 52:55 28.346 Mph 150
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team ASL 57:16 26.193 Mph 144.828
3 Pete Morris Male Vet Team ASL 58:05 25.825 Mph 139.655
4 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 58:27 25.663 Mph 134.483
5 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 59:56 25.028 Mph 129.31
6 Ashley Nunn Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 124.138
7 James Ryan Male Vet Team ASL 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 118.966
8 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 113.793
9 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 108.621
10 Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 103.448
11 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:03:15 23.715 Mph 98.276
12 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 93.103
13 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 87.931
14 Mark Ellis Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 82.759
15 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 77.586
16 Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:08:17 21.967 Mph 72.414
17 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 67.241
18 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 62.069
19 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 56.897
20 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:10:17 21.342 Mph 51.724
21 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:13:26 20.427 Mph 46.552
22 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph 41.379
23 Kate Vergette Female Vet Elite Cycling 1:14:50 20.045 Mph 36.207
24 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:15:33 19.854 Mph 31.034
25 Glenda Goscomb Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:17:23 19.384 Mph 25.862
26 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:21:51 18.326 Mph 20.69
27 Alyson Whyatt Female Vet South London Harriers 1:22:15 18.237 Mph 15.517
28 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:22:49 18.112 Mph 10.345
29 Frances Stedman Female Vet Anerley BC 1:33:00 16.129 Mph 5.172
DNF Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 0
DNS(A) Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 0
DNS(A) Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS(A) Paul Hunter Male Senior Addiscombe CC 0
DNS Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 0
DNS Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 0