Addiscombe CC (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/49
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rupert Graham Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 52:55 28.346 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 57:16 26.193 Mph
3 Pete Morris Male Vet Team TMC 58:05 25.825 Mph
4 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 58:27 25.663 Mph
5 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 59:56 25.028 Mph
6 Ashley Nunn Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
7 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
8 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
9 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
10 Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
11 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
12 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
13 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
14 Mark Ellis Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
15 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
16 Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
17 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
18 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph
19 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
20 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:10:17 21.342 Mph
21 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:13:26 20.427 Mph
22 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
23 Kate Vergette Female Vet Elite Cycling 1:14:50 20.045 Mph
24 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:15:33 19.854 Mph
25 Glenda Goscomb Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:17:23 19.384 Mph
26 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:21:51 18.326 Mph
27 Alyson Whyatt Female Vet South London Harriers 1:22:15 18.237 Mph
28 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:22:49 18.112 Mph
29 Frances Stedman Female Vet Anerley BC 1:33:00 16.129 Mph
DNF Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT
DNS(A) Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands!
DNS(A) Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Paul Hunter Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC