East Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Simon Mcnamara male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Mcnamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
3 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
4 TT Bike Alex Welburn male Senior trainSharp 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
6 TT Bike Joscelin Lowden female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
6 TT Bike Dan Pullen male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
8 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
9 TT Bike George Welfare male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
11 TT Bike Will Reeder male Senior trainSharp 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
12 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
13 TT Bike Fabien Large male Senior 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
14 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
15 TT Bike Tom Hilder male Senior trainSharp 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
16 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
17 TT Bike Nathan Russell male Senior trainSharp 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
18 TT Bike Michael Davey male Vet trainSharp 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
19 TT Bike Theo Tadros male Espoir trainSharp 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Edwards male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
21 TT Bike Shayne Howell male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Burchett male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
23 TT Bike Connor Murphy male Senior trainSharp 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
24 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
25 TT Bike Daniel Ellis male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
26 TT Bike Marton Cseik male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
27 TT Bike Duncan Coulter male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
28 TT Bike Paul Fletcher male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
29 TT Bike Trevor Deeble male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
30 TT Bike Sally Turner female Senior trainSharp 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
30 TT Bike Gavin Richards male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
32 TT Bike Marcus Edwards male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
33 TT Bike Dan Street male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
34 TT Bike Dominic Lowden male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
35 TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
36 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet trainSharp 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
37 TT Bike Martin Gibbs male Senior Team TMC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
38 TT Bike Adam Rogers male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
39 TT Bike Anna Dwyer female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
40 TT Bike Malcolm Daly male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
41 TT Bike Gareth Purves male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
42 TT Bike Michael Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
43 TT Bike Olivia Webb female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
44 TT Bike Neil Gearing male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
45 TT Bike Bruce English male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
46 TT Bike Vincent Busk male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
47 TT Bike Andrew Booty male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
48 TT Bike Peter Moon male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
49 TT Bike Graham Knowles male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
50 TT Bike Kate Parrish female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
51 TT Bike Richard Streeter male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
52 TT Bike John Mcdonald male Vet trainSharp 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
53 TT Bike Sue Collett female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
54 TT Bike Peter Hayward male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
55 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:28:12 21.277 Mph
56 TT Bike Harriet Hayward female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
57 TT Bike David Beale male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
58 TT Bike John Mankelow male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
59 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:29:29 20.35 Mph
60 TT Bike David Wilkins male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:29:33 20.305 Mph
61 TT Bike Chris Parker male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
62 TT Bike Anita Turner female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:30:01 19.989 Mph
63 TT Bike Paul Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:30:25 19.726 Mph
64 TT Bike Janet Clapton female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:30:55 19.407 Mph
65 TT Bike Doug Finch male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:36:46 16.319 Mph
DNF TT Bike James Ryan male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Dyson male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Sadler male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Bone male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Williams male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Hancock male Vet Anerley BC
DNS(A) TT Bike Anneleen Bosma female Senior Team LDN
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Seltzer male Vet In-Gear
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Thorne-jones male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Neill Keaney male Senior Onyx RT