East Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/87
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:15 29.63 Mph 150
2 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:44 28.939 Mph 147.692
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 20:45 28.916 Mph 145.385
4 Alex Welburn Male Senior trainSharp 21:00 28.571 Mph 143.077
5 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:46 27.565 Mph 140.769
6 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 21:51 27.46 Mph 138.462
6 Dan Pullen Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 21:51 27.46 Mph 138.462
8 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team ASL 21:56 27.356 Mph 133.846
9 George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 131.538
10 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:00 27.273 Mph 129.231
11 Will Reeder Male Senior trainSharp 22:04 27.19 Mph 126.923
12 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 124.615
13 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 22:23 26.806 Mph 122.308
14 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:26 26.746 Mph 120
15 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 22:33 26.608 Mph 117.692
16 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 115.385
17 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 22:37 26.529 Mph 113.077
18 Michael Davey Male Vet trainSharp 22:42 26.432 Mph 110.769
19 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 23:03 26.03 Mph 108.462
20 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 106.154
21 Shayne Howell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 103.846
22 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 101.538
23 Connor Murphy Male Senior trainSharp 23:25 25.623 Mph 99.231
24 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 23:40 25.352 Mph 96.923
25 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 94.615
26 Marton Cseik Male Senior Essex Roads CC 23:53 25.122 Mph 92.308
27 Duncan Coulter Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 23:56 25.07 Mph 90
28 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:03 24.948 Mph 87.692
29 Trevor Deeble Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:04 24.931 Mph 85.385
30 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 24:08 24.862 Mph 83.077
30 Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:08 24.862 Mph 83.077
32 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 24:19 24.674 Mph 78.462
33 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:22 24.624 Mph 76.154
34 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:33 24.44 Mph 73.846
35 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 24:37 24.374 Mph 71.538
36 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 24:41 24.308 Mph 69.231
37 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team ASL 24:54 24.096 Mph 66.923
38 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:57 24.048 Mph 64.615
39 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 25:23 23.638 Mph 62.308
40 Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 60
41 Gareth Purves Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 57.692
42 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 55.385
43 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:03 23.033 Mph 53.077
44 Neil Gearing Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 50.769
45 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:12 22.901 Mph 48.462
46 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:29 22.656 Mph 46.154
47 Andrew Booty Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:53 22.319 Mph 43.846
48 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:07 22.127 Mph 41.538
49 Graham Knowles Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:21 21.938 Mph 39.231
50 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 36.923
51 Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:37 21.726 Mph 34.615
52 John Mcdonald Male Vet trainSharp 27:50 21.557 Mph 32.308
53 Sue Collett Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:58 21.454 Mph 30
54 Peter Hayward Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 28:02 21.403 Mph 27.692
55 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 28:12 21.277 Mph 25.385
56 Harriet Hayward Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 28:13 21.264 Mph 23.077
57 David Beale Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:20 21.176 Mph 20.769
58 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 28:30 21.053 Mph 18.462
59 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 29:29 20.35 Mph 16.154
60 David Wilkins Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 29:33 20.305 Mph 13.846
61 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 29:52 20.089 Mph 11.538
62 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 30:01 19.989 Mph 9.231
63 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 30:25 19.726 Mph 6.923
64 Janet Clapton Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 30:55 19.407 Mph 4.615
65 Doug Finch Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 36:46 16.319 Mph 2.308
DNF James Ryan Male Vet Team ASL 0
DNS(A) Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Team LDN 0
DNS(A) Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT 0
DNS(A) Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Andy Seltzer Male Vet In-Gear 0
DNS(A) Matt Williams Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Russell Thorne-jones Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS(A) Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 0
DNS(A) Robert Bone Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS(A) Liam Dyson Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS(A) James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 0