Brighton Mitre CC (hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/44
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
2 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
3 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
4 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
5 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
6 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
8 William Murtagh Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
9 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
10 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
11 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
12 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
13 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
14 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
15 Mark Ayling Male Vet CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
16 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 00:27:32 21.792 Mph
17 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
18 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
19 Tim Holmes Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
20 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
21 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
22 Emma Craddock Female Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:28:49 20.821 Mph
23 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:31:07 19.282 Mph
24 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:31:50 18.848 Mph
25 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:32:36 18.405 Mph
26 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:33:10 18.09 Mph
27 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:34:35 17.349 Mph
DNS(A) Jay Chisnall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS(A) James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Sam Christy Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Gary Bull Male Vet Elite Cycling