Brighton Mitre CC (hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/44
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:55 27.376 Mph
2 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 22:50 26.277 Mph
3 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 23:01 26.068 Mph
4 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 23:14 25.825 Mph
5 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 23:15 25.806 Mph
6 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 23:30 25.532 Mph
8 William Murtagh Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
9 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 25:22 23.653 Mph
10 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 25:30 23.529 Mph
11 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 25:35 23.453 Mph
12 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 25:40 23.377 Mph
13 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 26:09 22.945 Mph
14 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 26:43 22.458 Mph
15 Mark Ayling Male Vet CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 26:45 22.43 Mph
16 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 27:32 21.792 Mph
17 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 27:40 21.687 Mph
18 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 27:41 21.674 Mph
19 Tim Holmes Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 27:54 21.505 Mph
20 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 28:24 21.127 Mph
21 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 28:42 20.906 Mph
22 Emma Craddock Female Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 28:49 20.821 Mph
23 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 31:07 19.282 Mph
24 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 31:50 18.848 Mph
25 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 32:36 18.405 Mph
26 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 33:10 18.09 Mph
27 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 34:35 17.349 Mph
DNS(A) Jay Chisnall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS(A) James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Sam Christy Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Gary Bull Male Vet Elite Cycling