Crawley Wheelers CC (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 41.6 Miles
  • Course: GS/196
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 1:31:38 27.239 Mph
2 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 1:32:13 27.067 Mph
3 TT Bike Simon Mcnamara male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:32:20 27.032 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Hart male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:32:30 26.984 Mph
5 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:34:21 26.455 Mph
6 TT Bike Thomas Key male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:36:20 25.91 Mph
7 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:36:50 25.776 Mph
8 TT Bike Dominic Hill male Vet Bec CC 1:38:05 25.448 Mph
9 TT Bike Dan Pullen male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:39:17 25.14 Mph
10 TT Bike Neil Harrigan male Vet Gravesend CC 1:39:32 25.077 Mph
11 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:39:44 25.027 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:40:32 24.828 Mph
13 TT Bike Dale Lush male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:41:08 24.68 Mph
14 TT Bike Paul Newsome male Senior Project 51 1:41:26 24.607 Mph
15 TT Bike Andy Lack male Vet Paceline RT 1:41:27 24.603 Mph
16 TT Bike Ian Bray male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:41:37 24.563 Mph
17 TT Bike Edward Renwick male Vet Oxford City RC 1:42:49 24.276 Mph
18 TT Bike Jim Burdett male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:42:59 24.237 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Byford male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:43:36 24.093 Mph
20 TT Bike Simon Pontin male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:45:21 23.692 Mph
21 TT Bike Dominic Bray male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:45:31 23.655 Mph
22 TT Bike Rob Pelham male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:46:20 23.473 Mph
23 TT Bike Ian Cheesman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:46:35 23.418 Mph
24 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:46:37 23.411 Mph
25 TT Bike Jack Dunne male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:47:17 23.265 Mph
26 TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:47:40 23.183 Mph
27 TT Bike Jeremy Greenwood male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:48:05 23.093 Mph
28 TT Bike Ben Cumpstone male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:48:23 23.029 Mph
29 TT Bike Martin Gibbs male Senior Team TMC 1:48:51 22.931 Mph
30 TT Bike Anthony Brown male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:50:00 22.691 Mph
31 TT Bike Trevor Leeding male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:50:02 22.684 Mph
32 TT Bike Paul Fletcher male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:50:05 22.674 Mph
33 TT Bike Jez Parsons male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:50:08 22.663 Mph
34 TT Bike Richard Parrotte male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:50:24 22.609 Mph
35 TT Bike Stu Nisbett male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:50:26 22.602 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Trehearn male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:51:04 22.473 Mph
37 TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:51:29 22.389 Mph
38 TT Bike Alan Yule male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:51:40 22.352 Mph
39 TT Bike Madelaine Lee-smith female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:53:58 21.901 Mph
40 TT Bike Craig Smith male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 1:54:08 21.869 Mph
41 TT Bike Ian Leeding male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:54:51 21.733 Mph
42 TT Bike Andy Seltzer male Vet In-Gear 1:54:54 21.723 Mph
43 TT Bike Jonathan Pontin male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:55:43 21.57 Mph
44 TT Bike Dominic Lowden male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:55:53 21.539 Mph
45 TT Bike Martin Rowark male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:56:07 21.496 Mph
46 TT Bike Gill Carter female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:58:28 21.069 Mph
47 TT Bike Angela Radden-rutt female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:58:39 21.037 Mph
48 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:58:47 21.013 Mph
49 TT Bike Daniel Sharp male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:59:19 20.919 Mph
50 TT Bike Daniel Lord male Senior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:59:42 20.852 Mph
51 TT Bike Tony Sinnett male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 2:03:35 20.197 Mph
52 TT Bike Katerina Avramides female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 2:03:58 20.134 Mph
53 TT Bike Jon Collett male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:10 19.628 Mph
54 TT Bike Nicky Hayes female Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:10:52 19.073 Mph
55 TT Bike Adrian Riddle male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:17:24 18.166 Mph
56 TT Bike Richard Pimlott male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:23:57 17.339 Mph
57 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:26:11 17.074 Mph
58 TT Bike Malcolm Strickland male Vet Thornton Road Club 2:30:37 16.572 Mph
DNF TT Bike Neal Marrin male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNF TT Bike Mandy Border female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF TT Bike David Shepherd male Vet ...a3crg
DNF TT Bike Mark Gidney male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike James Bromley male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Wendy Harman female Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Tedd male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Roach male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Reuben Evans male Senior Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Newberry male Redhill CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Jon Saunders male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike John Franklin male Senior Twickenham CC