Southern Counties CU (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/43
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
2 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
3 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
4 TT Bike Jamie Olsson male Senior G!ro Race Team 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
5 TT Bike Dale Lush male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
6 TT Bike Dominic Hill male Vet Bec CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
7 TT Bike Gareth Williams male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
8 TT Bike Stephen Williamson male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
9 TT Bike James Goward male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
10 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
11 TT Bike Henry Eaton male Senior Army Cycling 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
12 TT Bike Alistair Chappelle male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
14 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
15 TT Bike Duncan Coulter male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
16 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
17 TT Bike Neil Crowther male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
18 TT Bike Jason Hunter male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
19 TT Bike Pete Ritchie male Vet London Dynamo 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
20 TT Bike Jonathan Pontin male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
21 TT Bike Simon Trehearn male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
22 TT Bike Gavin Hughes male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
23 TT Bike Alan Yule male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
24 TT Bike Andrew Bradbury male Senior Paceline RT 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
25 TT Bike Stu Nisbett male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
26 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
27 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
28 TT Bike Matt Crocker male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:08:26 21.919 Mph
29 TT Bike Angela Radden-rutt female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
30 TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:11:44 20.911 Mph
31 TT Bike Katie Simmonds female Senior Horsham Cycling 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
32 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
33 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:13:54 20.298 Mph
34 TT Bike Katerina Avramides female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:38 19.833 Mph
35 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:43 19.301 Mph
36 TT Bike Adrian Riddle male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:22:27 18.193 Mph
37 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:25:43 17.499 Mph
38 TT Bike Mike Morley male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:36:08 15.603 Mph
DNF TT Bike Marcus Edwards male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNF TT Bike Nick Eisinger male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Geoff Smith male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Conor Boyle male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Rachel Przybylski female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Wayne Van Ry male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Sharon Chladek female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Keith Geere male Vet GS Stella