Southern Counties CU (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/46
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
2 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
3 Sam Christy Male Senior London Dynamo 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
4 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
5 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
6 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
7 Henry Eaton Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
8 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
9 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
10 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
11 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
12 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
13 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
13 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
15 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
16 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
17 Heather Mayer Female Senior CC London 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
18 Mark Gray Male Vet London Dynamo 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
19 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
20 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
21 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
22 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
23 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
24 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
25 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
26 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
27 Ben Christy Male Senior London Dynamo 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
28 Rebecca Goodwin Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
29 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
30 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
31 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
32 Tim Holmes Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
33 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
34 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
35 Morten Andersen Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
36 Chris Woods Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
37 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
38 Elliott Dickenson Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
39 Toby Trotman Male Vet London Dynamo 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
40 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:28:19 21.189 Mph
41 Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
42 Helen White Female Senior London Dynamo 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
42 Laura Vipond Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
44 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
45 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
46 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
47 Tom Pemberton Male Senior New Malden Velo 00:29:01 20.678 Mph
48 Saffron Pineger Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:29:13 20.536 Mph
49 Christine Lutsch Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:29:23 20.42 Mph
50 Gesine Junker Female Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
51 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
52 Debbie Morgan Female Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
52 Peter Adams Male Senior Tri Surrey 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
54 Lillian Choy Female Vet London Dynamo 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
55 Jo Billings Female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:30:27 19.704 Mph
56 Lucy Parsons Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:30:39 19.576 Mph
57 Peter Smith Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:31:16 19.19 Mph
58 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:31:23 19.118 Mph
59 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:31:38 18.967 Mph
60 Horace White Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
61 Debra Ogden Female Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 00:31:42 18.927 Mph
62 Debbie Richards Female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:31:49 18.858 Mph
63 Louise Harris Female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:32:03 18.721 Mph
64 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:33:12 18.072 Mph
65 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:33:15 18.045 Mph
66 Christine Glew Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:33:34 17.875 Mph
67 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:33:39 17.831 Mph
68 Karen Baitup Female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:33:44 17.787 Mph
69 Emily Robinson Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:33:45 17.778 Mph
70 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:33:46 17.769 Mph
71 Kim Dickenson Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:35:13 17.037 Mph
72 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:35:34 16.87 Mph
73 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 00:36:00 16.667 Mph
DNF Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNF Steve Shrubsall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC
DNS(A) Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS(A) Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) Michael Wakely Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) Christine Ford Female Vet The Bicycle Moaning Collective
DNS(A) Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Francis Jago Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Morag Spence Female Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC
DNS(A) Maria David Female Vet Penge Cycle Club
DNS(A) Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Hugh Johnson Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Chris Osborn Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC