Southern Counties CU (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/46
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
2 TT Bike Andrew Bradbury male Senior Paceline RT 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
3 TT Bike Sam Christy male Senior London Dynamo 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
4 TT Bike Nik Allen male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
5 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
6 TT Bike David Shepherd male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
7 TT Bike Henry Eaton male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
8 TT Bike Gareth Thomas male Senior Paceline RT 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
9 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
10 TT Bike Colin Mcdermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
12 TT Bike James Griffin male Senior trainSharp 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
13 TT Bike Martin Williamson male Vet London Dynamo 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
15 TT Bike Victoria Smith female Senior AeroCoach 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
16 TT Bike Tony Truepenny-phillipson male Senior Bec CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
17 TT Bike Heather Mayer female Senior CC London 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Gray male Vet London Dynamo 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
19 TT Bike Andrew Murray male Vet Festival Road Club 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
20 TT Bike Marcus Edwards male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
21 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
22 TT Bike Gavin Hughes male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
23 TT Bike Pip Jenkins female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
24 TT Bike Stu Nisbett male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
25 TT Bike David Churchill male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
26 TT Bike Simon Trehearn male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
27 TT Bike Ben Christy male Senior London Dynamo 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
28 TT Bike Rebecca Goodwin female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
29 TT Bike Mj (gosia) Cyganowska female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
30 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
31 TT Bike Ian Graver male Vet Bec CC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
32 TT Bike Tim Holmes male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
33 TT Bike Shaun Marlor male Vet Bec CC 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
34 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
35 TT Bike Morten Andersen male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
36 TT Bike Chris Woods male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
37 TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
38 TT Bike Elliott Dickenson male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
39 TT Bike Toby Trotman male Vet London Dynamo 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:28:19 21.189 Mph
41 TT Bike Michael Leonard male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
42 TT Bike Helen White female Senior London Dynamo 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
42 TT Bike Laura Vipond female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
44 TT Bike Andrew R Green male Vet Bec CC 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
45 TT Bike James Horan male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
46 TT Bike Mike Anderson male Vet CC Moncontour 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
47 TT Bike Tom Pemberton male Senior New Malden Velo 00:29:01 20.678 Mph
48 TT Bike Saffron Pineger female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:29:13 20.536 Mph
49 TT Bike Christine Lutsch female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:29:23 20.42 Mph
50 TT Bike Gesine Junker female Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
51 TT Bike Jonathan Hemming male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
52 TT Bike Debbie Morgan female Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
52 TT Bike Peter Adams male Senior Tri Surrey 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
54 TT Bike Lillian Choy female Vet London Dynamo 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
55 TT Bike Jo Billings female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:30:27 19.704 Mph
56 TT Bike Lucy Parsons female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:30:39 19.576 Mph
57 TT Bike Peter Smith male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:31:16 19.19 Mph
58 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:31:23 19.118 Mph
59 TT Bike Alan Robinson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:31:38 18.967 Mph
60 TT Bike Horace White male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
61 TT Bike Debra Ogden female Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 00:31:42 18.927 Mph
62 TT Bike Debbie Richards female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:31:49 18.858 Mph
63 TT Bike Louise Harris female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:32:03 18.721 Mph
64 TT Bike Gary Holder male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:33:12 18.072 Mph
65 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:33:15 18.045 Mph
66 TT Bike Christine Glew female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:33:34 17.875 Mph
67 TT Bike James Bromley male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:33:39 17.831 Mph
68 TT Bike Karen Baitup female Vet The Njinga Collective 00:33:44 17.787 Mph
69 TT Bike Emily Robinson female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 00:33:45 17.778 Mph
70 TT Bike Richard Pimlott male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:33:46 17.769 Mph
71 TT Bike Kim Dickenson female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:35:13 17.037 Mph
72 TT Bike Mike Morley male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:35:34 16.87 Mph
73 TT Bike Chris Brewer male Vet Redmon CC 00:36:00 16.667 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steve Shrubsall male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNF TT Bike Angela Radden-rutt female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Tibbitts male Vet Ford CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Maria David female Vet Penge Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jim Ford male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Allport male Vet Bec CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Wakely male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Morag Spence female Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) TT Bike Jim O’leary male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) TT Bike Suzanne Shaw female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Geoff Smith male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Francis Jago male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Dale Baldwin male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Christine Ford female Vet The Bicycle Moaning Collective
DNS(A) TT Bike Sebastian Lea male Senior London Dynamo
DNS TT Bike Hugh Johnson male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Self male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS TT Bike Chris Osborn male Senior Dorking Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Percival male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC