Dorking CC (East Surrey hard riders)(80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: gs/491
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:08:24 26.228 Mph 150
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:08:50 26.063 Mph 145.313
3 Dan Pullen Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:11:06 25.232 Mph 140.625
4 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 1:11:49 24.98 Mph 135.938
5 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:12:14 24.836 Mph 131.25
6 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 1:12:41 24.682 Mph 126.563
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:13:45 24.325 Mph 121.875
8 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:15:32 23.751 Mph 117.188
9 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:15:34 23.741 Mph 112.5
10 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:15:50 23.657 Mph 107.813
11 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:16:01 23.6 Mph 103.125
12 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:16:13 23.538 Mph 98.438
13 Amy Monkhouse Female Junior Storey Racing 1:17:11 23.243 Mph 93.75
14 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:17:19 23.203 Mph 89.063
15 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:17:27 23.163 Mph 84.375
16 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:17:43 23.084 Mph 79.688
17 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:18:18 22.912 Mph 75
18 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:18:48 22.766 Mph 70.313
19 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:19:05 22.685 Mph 65.625
20 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:19:06 22.68 Mph 60.938
21 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:19:07 22.675 Mph 56.25
22 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:19:28 22.575 Mph 51.563
23 Leo Hayter Male Junior VC de Londres 1:20:01 22.42 Mph 46.875
24 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:22:27 21.759 Mph 42.188
25 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:24:40 21.189 Mph 37.5
26 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:24:54 21.131 Mph 32.813
27 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:25:40 20.942 Mph 28.125
28 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:27:57 20.398 Mph 23.438
29 Morten Andersen Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:28:44 20.218 Mph 18.75
30 Richard Hill Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:29:27 20.056 Mph 14.063
31 Stephen Roach Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:29:42 20 Mph 9.375
32 Andy Appleyard Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:29:45 19.989 Mph 4.688
DNF Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNF Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNF Lisa Stephenson Female Vet Beaconsfield Cycling Club 0
DNF Matthew Siviter Male Vet Beaconsfield Cycling Club 0
DNF Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 0
DNF Angela Radden-rutt Female Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 0
DNF Nigel Robathan Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Ben Elliott Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 0
DNS(A) Mandy Border Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Madelaine Lee-smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 0
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT 0
DNS Reuben Evans Male Senior Bigfoot CC 0