Sussex CA (Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: GS/195
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
2 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
3 TT Bike Simon Mcnamara male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
4 TT Bike Dan Pullen male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
5 TT Bike Stuart Bettis male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
6 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
8 TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
9 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
10 TT Bike Keith Brown male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:00 22.059 Mph
11 TT Bike Steve Dennis male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Arnold male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:10:17 21.342 Mph
13 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 1:10:38 21.236 Mph
14 TT Bike Jez Parsons male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:12:22 20.728 Mph
15 TT Bike Geoff Smith male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:13:27 20.422 Mph
16 TT Bike Anthony Grey male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:13:40 20.362 Mph
17 TT Bike Anthony Brown male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:14:56 20.018 Mph
18 TT Bike Martin Gibbs male Senior Team TMC 1:15:08 19.964 Mph
19 TT Bike Craig Smith male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 1:14:37 20.103 Mph
20 TT Bike Angela Radden-rutt female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:17:04 19.464 Mph
21 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:36:18 15.576 Mph
DNF TT Bike Stu Nisbett male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF TT Bike James Goward male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Nik Allen male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Tedd male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) TT Bike Iain Duncan male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike O'gorman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Katerina Avramides female Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michelle Lock female Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Fielden male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Mcmenamin male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Williamson male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Cheesman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Leonard male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Woodbridge male Vet GS Stella