www.realteam.co.uk (Celtic Series Finale)(chq to M Heritage-Owen) (entries close 16/9/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/12
  • Closing Date: 16-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 19:41 30.483 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:53 30.176 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 20:51 28.777 Mph
4 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
5 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
6 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 21:39 27.714 Mph
7 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
8 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
9 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
10 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
11 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
12 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:50 26.277 Mph
13 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
14 Isaac Nowell Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
15 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
16 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
17 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:51 25.157 Mph
18 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
19 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 24:12 24.793 Mph
20 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
21 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 24:23 24.607 Mph
22 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
23 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
24 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:52 24.129 Mph
25 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:53 24.113 Mph
26 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
27 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 25:13 23.794 Mph
28 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:58 23.107 Mph
29 Benjamin Pearce Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 26:05 23.003 Mph
30 Ryan Williams Male Senior Merthyr CC 26:09 22.945 Mph
31 Reuben Morgan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
32 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
33 Kevin Lavelle Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 26:14 22.872 Mph
34 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
34 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
36 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:59 22.236 Mph
37 Stephen Davies Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 27:00 22.222 Mph
38 Ian Llewelyn Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 27:07 22.127 Mph
39 Haydn Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 27:38 21.713 Mph
40 Sharon Thomas Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:39 20.942 Mph
41 Trish Butchers Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:53 20.773 Mph
41 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 28:53 20.773 Mph
43 Suzannah Minns Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 28:54 20.761 Mph
44 Juliet Davies Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:55 20.749 Mph
45 Chris James Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 29:09 20.583 Mph
46 Mel Best Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 29:11 20.56 Mph
47 Bernard Brown Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 30:15 19.835 Mph
48 Nia James Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 30:48 19.481 Mph
49 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 31:08 19.272 Mph
50 Finn Best Male Juvenile Bynea Cycling Club 33:34 17.875 Mph
DNF John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach