Fibrax Wrexham RC (WCTTCA 11 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: DHC/1
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 09:14.7 0 Mph
2 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 09:30.0 0 Mph
3 Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 09:43.2 0 Mph
4 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 09:43.9 0 Mph
5 Liam Holohan Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 09:51.7 0 Mph
6 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 09:52.6 0 Mph
7 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 09:59.6 0 Mph
8 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 10:05.6 0 Mph
9 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 10:10.1 0 Mph
10 Will Corden Male Senior VeloRunner RT 10:14.9 0 Mph
11 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 10:20.6 0 Mph
12 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 10:21.2 0 Mph
13 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 10:21.9 0 Mph
14 Sam Marshall Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 10:26.4 0 Mph
15 Oliver Hayward Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 10:28.5 0 Mph
16 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 10:30.8 0 Mph
17 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 10:33.8 0 Mph
18 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 10:43.1 0 Mph
19 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 10:58.6 0 Mph
20 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 11:13.9 0 Mph
21 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 11:14.0 0 Mph
22 Chris Pook Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 11:24.5 0 Mph
23 Hannah Rhodes-Patterson Female Senior Congleton CC 11:30.0 0 Mph
24 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 11:30.2 0 Mph
25 Sion McGuinness Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 11:43.1 0 Mph
26 James Davies Male Senior MULE .C.C. 11:51.8 0 Mph
27 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 11:56.2 0 Mph
28 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 11:59.3 0 Mph
29 James Kenningham Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 11:59.7 0 Mph
30 Darren Nixon Male Senior Rhyl CC 12:02.8 0 Mph
31 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 12:12.1 0 Mph
32 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 12:12.8 0 Mph
33 Evan Burgess Male Junior Rhyl CC 12:17.6 0 Mph
34 Harri Evans Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 12:28.4 0 Mph
35 Angelo Derosa Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 12:33.1 0 Mph
36 Ben Sharratt Male Senior St Helens CRC 12:43.1 0 Mph
37 David Cuthill Male Senior North Wirral Velo 12:51.9 0 Mph
38 Nathan James Male Senior Chester RC 12:52.2 0 Mph
39 Neil Wilson Male Vet Paramount CRT 12:55.7 0 Mph
40 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 12:58.5 0 Mph
41 Karl Southern Male Senior Chester RC 13:04.2 0 Mph
42 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 13:16.5 0 Mph
43 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 13:22.5 0 Mph
44 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 13:36.3 0 Mph
45 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 13:36.5 0 Mph
46 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 13:41.0 0 Mph
47 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 13:43.2 0 Mph
48 Aiden O'Leary Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 13:43.7 0 Mph Claim
49 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 13:44.4 0 Mph
50 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 13:47.4 0 Mph
51 Adam Riley Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 13:49.6 0 Mph
52 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 13:50.8 0 Mph
53 D J Fanning Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 14:04.4 0 Mph
54 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 14:12.1 0 Mph
55 Dafydd Hughes Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:13.2 0 Mph
56 Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:14.3 0 Mph
57 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 14:17.0 0 Mph
58 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 14:17.9 0 Mph
59 Cheri Mills Female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 14:20.1 0 Mph
60 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 14:25.4 0 Mph
61 Andy Langan Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 14:31.4 0 Mph
62 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 14:32.8 0 Mph
63 Geoff Standring Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 14:34.8 0 Mph
64 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 14:35.1 0 Mph
65 Sam Marshall Male Vet Chester RC 14:35.6 0 Mph
66 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 14:50.8 0 Mph
67 Chris Wynne Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 14:54.4 0 Mph
68 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 15:02.6 0 Mph
69 Stephen Roberts Male Oswestry Paragon CC 15:05.6 0 Mph Claim
70 Penny Thorn Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 15:06.4 0 Mph
71 Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC 15:09.9 0 Mph
72 Ian Ellis Male Vet Mersey Tri 15:18.4 0 Mph
73 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 15:19.5 0 Mph
74 Arthur Yates Male Juvenile Kuota-GSG 15:22.2 0 Mph
75 Mal Balmer Male Vet St Helens Tri 15:23.5 0 Mph
76 Jonathan Gorman Male Vet MULE .C.C. 15:29.1 0 Mph
77 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 16:02.3 0 Mph
78 Melvin Swallow Male Vet Chester RC 16:20.0 0 Mph
79 Nicola Fairhurst Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 16:40.7 0 Mph
80 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Female Juvenile Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 17:23.6 0 Mph
81 Stephen Armstrong Male Vet Chester RC 17:39.0 0 Mph
82 Brian Boyle Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 17:56.2 0 Mph
83 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 18:08.7 0 Mph
84 Michael Hurworth Male Vet North Wirral Velo 18:18.7 0 Mph
85 Ivor Bennett Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 20:10.7 0 Mph
86 David Allen Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:22.1 0 Mph
87 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:21.3 0 Mph
DNS(A) Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jimmy Wright Male Vet Preston Whs 00:00.0
DNS(A) Ian Powell Male Vet Chester RC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Mitch Russell Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 00:00.0
DNS(A) Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Dennis Male Espoir Synergy Cycles Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Robert Wells Male Senior MULE .C.C. 00:00.0
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:00.0
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Schofield Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:00.0
DNS David Lloyd Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Rick Anderson Male Senior Chester RC 00:00.0
DNS Steve Morgan Male Senior MULE .C.C. 00:00.0
DNS Nic Sharpe Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0