Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycles

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 3.9 Miles
  • Course: D23/3
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 12:26.0 18.82 Mph
2 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 13:02.0 17.954 Mph
3 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:28.0 17.376 Mph
4 Mitch Russell Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 13:39.0 17.143 Mph
5 Liam Holohan Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 13:48.0 16.957 Mph
5 Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:48.0 16.957 Mph
7 Owen Lewis Male Espoir Velo Club Venta 13:57.0 16.774 Mph
8 Oliver Hayward Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 14:20.0 16.326 Mph
9 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 14:34.0 16.064 Mph
10 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 14:38.0 15.991 Mph
11 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 14:44.0 15.882 Mph
12 Huw Owen Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:00.0 15.6 Mph
13 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 15:11.0 15.412 Mph
14 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:15.0 15.344 Mph
14 Jac Lewis Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:15.0 15.344 Mph
16 Iwan Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 15:33.0 15.048 Mph
17 Jack Williams Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:38.0 14.968 Mph
18 Meirion Davies Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 16:29.0 14.196 Mph
19 Evan Burgess Male Junior Rhyl CC 16:39.0 14.054 Mph
20 Lucy Lee Female Senior Velo Club Melyd 16:44.0 13.984 Mph
20 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 16:44.0 13.984 Mph
22 Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 17:48.0 13.146 Mph
23 Andrew M Smith Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Madog 18:11.0 12.869 Mph
24 Alun Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 18:13.0 12.845 Mph
24 Karl Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 18:13.0 12.845 Mph
26 Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 18:36.0 12.581 Mph
27 Chris Wynne Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 19:21.0 12.093 Mph
28 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 19:28.0 12.021 Mph
29 John Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 19:39.0 11.908 Mph
30 Rhys Gethin Williams Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 20:33.0 11.387 Mph
31 Charlotte Parry Female Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 21:18.0 10.986 Mph
32 Steffan Rhys Evans Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 27:29.0 8.514 Mph
DNS Luigi Baccerini Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Alun Huws Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Chris Pook Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Jack Cole Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 00:00.0
DNS Paul Griffith Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Osian Craig Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0