Mid Shropshire Wheelers (Pref to SCCA Club Members)(SCCA 9 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/23R
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
2 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
3 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
4 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
4 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
6 Ed Middleton Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
7 David Watt Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
8 Craig Ball Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
9 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
10 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
11 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
12 Richard Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
13 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
14 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
15 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
16 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
17 Alec Bond Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
18 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
19 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
20 Steven Ford Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
21 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
22 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
23 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
24 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
25 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
26 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
27 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
28 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
29 Andrew Dawson Male Vet SY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
30 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
31 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
32 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
33 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
34 David Pottinger Male Vet North Wirral Velo 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
35 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
36 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
37 Simon Brown Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
38 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
39 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
40 Natalie Brooks Female Senior Paramount CRT 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
41 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
42 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
43 Michael Hurworth Male Vet North Wirral Velo 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
44 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
45 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
46 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:32:41 18.358 Mph
47 Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:38:18 15.666 Mph Claim
DNS(A) Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Fraser MacKinnon Male Vet Loch Leven Cycles Race Team
DNS(A) Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab