Otley CC (Men)(Yorkshire Spoco Event)(Entries Close 29/03/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v212
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 20:29 29.292 Mph 150
2 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 20:49 28.823 Mph 148.171
3 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 146.341
4 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 144.512
5 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 142.683
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:38 27.735 Mph 140.854
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:48 27.523 Mph 139.024
8 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:10 27.068 Mph 137.195
9 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 135.366
10 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 133.537
11 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:26 26.746 Mph 131.707
12 Matthew Kirkbright Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 22:28 26.706 Mph 129.878
13 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 128.049
14 Jake Stephenson Male Junior Triology Multisport Solutions 22:48 26.316 Mph 126.22
15 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 124.39
16 David Mcneill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 23:01 26.068 Mph 122.561
17 Stu Wood Male Vet Cyclesense CC 23:05 25.993 Mph 120.732
18 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 118.902
19 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 117.073
20 Cameron Blake Male Espoir Ilkley CC 23:18 25.751 Mph 115.244
21 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:22 25.678 Mph 113.415
22 James Punton Male Senior Transition Race Team 23:24 25.641 Mph 111.585
23 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 23:28 25.568 Mph 109.756
24 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 23:44 25.281 Mph 107.927
25 Dexter Leeming-sykes Male Junior Otley CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 106.098
26 Max Vesty Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 23:56 25.07 Mph 104.268
27 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:57 25.052 Mph 102.439
28 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:59 25.017 Mph 100.61
29 Simon Hulme Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:03 24.948 Mph 98.78
30 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:04 24.931 Mph 96.951
31 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:09 24.845 Mph 95.122
32 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:22 24.624 Mph 93.293
33 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 91.463
34 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 24:27 24.54 Mph 89.634
35 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 87.805
35 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 87.805
37 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 84.146
38 Sam Howcroft Male Junior Otley CC 24:32 24.457 Mph 82.317
39 Michael Mcgoldrick Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 24:39 24.341 Mph 80.488
40 Tim Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 24:48 24.194 Mph 78.659
40 Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 24:48 24.194 Mph 78.659
42 Ian Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 75
43 Henry Hollyman Male Junior Otley CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 73.171
44 George Radcliffe Male Juvenile Otley CC 25:03 23.952 Mph 71.341
45 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 25:09 23.857 Mph 69.512
46 Chris Chittock Male Vet Selby CC 25:20 23.684 Mph 67.683
47 Joseph Cosgrove Male Juvenile Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 25:23 23.638 Mph 65.854
48 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 25:34 23.468 Mph 64.024
49 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:42 23.346 Mph 62.195
50 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 25:48 23.256 Mph 60.366
51 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 58.537
52 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 26:04 23.018 Mph 56.707
53 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 26:14 22.872 Mph 54.878
54 Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 53.049
55 Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:36 22.556 Mph 51.22
56 David Rowley Male Vet Wetherby Whs 26:44 22.444 Mph 49.39
56 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 26:44 22.444 Mph 49.39
58 Gary Purchon Male Vet Otley CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 45.732
59 Simon Donoghue Male Vet Total Tri Training 26:50 22.36 Mph 43.902
60 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:51 22.346 Mph 42.073
60 Sam Kelly Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 26:51 22.346 Mph 42.073
62 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 27:00 22.222 Mph 38.415
63 Chris Timson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph 36.585
64 Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:25 21.884 Mph 34.756
65 Chris Radcliffe Male Vet Otley CC 27:55 21.493 Mph 32.927
66 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 27:57 21.467 Mph 31.098
67 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 28:02 21.403 Mph 29.268
68 Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 28:13 21.264 Mph 27.439
69 Matt Ellmore Male Juvenile Otley CC 28:16 21.226 Mph 25.61
70 James Cox Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 28:23 21.139 Mph 23.78
71 Paul Knights Male Vet Otley CC 28:28 21.077 Mph 21.951
72 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 28:31 21.04 Mph 20.122
73 Ian Cormack Male Vet Otley CC 28:36 20.979 Mph 18.293
74 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 28:37 20.967 Mph 16.463
75 Sean O'halloran Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 29:06 20.619 Mph 14.634
76 Justin Dyson Male Vet Otley CC 29:07 20.607 Mph 12.805
77 Mike Blake Male Vet Ilkley CC 29:37 20.259 Mph 10.976
78 Noel Wreathall Male Vet Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 30:31 19.661 Mph 9.146
79 Gary Pennington Male Vet Otley CC 30:40 19.565 Mph 7.317
80 David Bennett Male Senior Otley CC 31:04 19.313 Mph 5.488
81 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 31:29 19.058 Mph 3.659
82 Chris Starkie Male Senior Otley CC 33:04 18.145 Mph 1.829
DNS(A) Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS(A) Kevin Sayles Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Dave Wilkinson Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 0
DNS(A) Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Mageean Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS(A) James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS(A) Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 0
DNS(A) Andrew Johnston Male Senior Airedale Olympic 0
DNS(A) Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Chris Chapman Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Blades Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 0
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 0
DNS(A) Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 0
DNS Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 0