Whitewebbs CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F20/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:12 31.25 Mph 150
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:16 31.142 Mph 146.341
3 Matt J Smith Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 19:46 30.354 Mph 142.683
4 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:56 30.1 Mph 139.024
5 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 20:21 29.484 Mph 135.366
6 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:25 29.388 Mph 131.707
7 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 20:38 29.079 Mph 128.049
8 Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:43 28.962 Mph 124.39
9 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:45 28.916 Mph 120.732
10 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 20:46 28.892 Mph 117.073
11 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 20:55 28.685 Mph 113.415
12 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 20:58 28.617 Mph 109.756
13 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:03 28.504 Mph 106.098
14 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:15 28.235 Mph 102.439
15 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:16 28.213 Mph 98.78
16 Kevin Wilson Male Senior Crest CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 95.122
17 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 21:23 28.059 Mph 91.463
18 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 87.805
19 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:37 27.756 Mph 84.146
20 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:41 27.671 Mph 80.488
21 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:42 27.65 Mph 76.829
22 James Lloyd Male Junior Oxonian CC 21:46 27.565 Mph 73.171
23 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:02 27.231 Mph 69.512
24 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 65.854
25 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 22:16 26.946 Mph 62.195
26 Matt Ward Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 22:32 26.627 Mph 58.537
27 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 22:39 26.49 Mph 54.878
27 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:39 26.49 Mph 54.878
29 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:43 26.412 Mph 47.561
29 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 47.561
31 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:53 26.22 Mph 40.244
32 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 36.585
33 Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti 23:12 25.862 Mph 32.927
34 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 23:28 25.568 Mph 29.268
35 Steve Miles Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:46 25.245 Mph 25.61
36 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 23:54 25.105 Mph 21.951
37 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 24:51 24.145 Mph 18.293
38 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25:05 23.92 Mph 14.634
39 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:53 21.518 Mph 10.976
40 Debbie Knott Female Vet Team Velovelocity 31:16 19.19 Mph 7.317
41 Tracy Van Der Merwe Female Vet Finchley RT 1:07:02 8.951 Mph 3.659
DNF Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNF Tom Simpson Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNF Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS(A) Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS(A) Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0
DNS(A) Sam Morris Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Aly Mugford Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS(A) Tina Reid Female Vet 1904RT 0
DNS(A) Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS(A) Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS(A) Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS(A) Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Tom Rogers Male Senior CC London 0
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Allen Male Vet CC London 0
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 0
DNS Edward Smith Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS Nick Marks Male CC London 0 Claim
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Richard O'rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 0
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS William Wallace Male Vet CC London 0
DNS Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 0