Hemel Hempstead CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F13/25
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Clark Male Senior Catford CC Ltd 52:24 28.626 Mph
2 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 53:05 28.257 Mph
3 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 53:19 28.134 Mph
4 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
5 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:48 26.882 Mph
6 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 56:01 26.778 Mph
7 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 57:09 26.247 Mph
8 Emily Robertson Female Senior 57:57 25.884 Mph
8 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 58:04 25.832 Mph
10 Richard Boley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
11 Mark Glendinning Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 59:42 25.126 Mph
12 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
13 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
14 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
15 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
15 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
15 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Signum 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
18 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
19 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
20 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
21 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
22 Simon Powell Male Vet Redhill CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
23 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
24 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
25 David Dyer Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
26 Lindsay Scott Female Senior Northants Tri Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
27 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
28 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 1:05:14 22.994 Mph
29 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
30 Mark Pankhurst Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
31 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
32 Michael Bannister Male Vet Chronos RT 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
33 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:04 21.718 Mph
34 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
35 Debbie Knott Female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:20:25 18.653 Mph
DNF Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC