Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F1B/10
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:00 30 Mph
2 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
3 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
4 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
5 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
6 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
7 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
8 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
9 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
10 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
11 Oswin Grady Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
12 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
13 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
14 Timothy Bailey Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
15 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
16 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
17 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
18 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
19 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
20 Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
21 Adrian James Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
21 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
23 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
24 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
25 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
26 Stuart Dare Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
27 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
27 Paul Abraham Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
29 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
29 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
31 Jennie Tillott Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
32 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
33 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
34 Mark Brown Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
35 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
36 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 00:28:05 21.365 Mph
37 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:28:21 21.164 Mph Claim
38 David Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
39 David Heath Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:29:28 20.362 Mph
40 Richard Bland Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:32:02 18.73 Mph
41 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:32:43 18.339 Mph
DNS(A) Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet
DNS(A) Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Nathan Gallavan Male Senior Team Corley Cycles
DNS Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Gary Patmore Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC