Lovelo Racing

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F1B/50
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:40:46 29.772 Mph
2 TT Bike Ross Clarke male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:42:03 29.397 Mph
3 TT Bike Peter Lawrence male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:46:36 28.143 Mph
4 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:47:04 28.02 Mph
5 TT Bike Alex Bradley male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:47:38 27.872 Mph
6 TT Bike John Lucock male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:48:41 27.603 Mph
7 TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:52:17 26.718 Mph
8 TT Bike Luke Danckert male Senior Army Cycling 1:52:34 26.651 Mph
9 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:53:15 26.49 Mph
10 TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC 1:54:12 26.27 Mph
11 TT Bike Tim Phillips male Vet St Ives CC 1:54:16 26.254 Mph
12 TT Bike Liz Powell female Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:55:21 26.008 Mph
13 TT Bike Jamie Bishop male Vet St Neots CC 1:55:46 25.914 Mph
14 TT Bike Emily Robertson female Senior 1:56:11 25.821 Mph
15 TT Bike Mark White male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 1:56:19 25.792 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:57:19 25.572 Mph
17 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 1:59:54 25.021 Mph
18 TT Bike James Taylor male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 2:00:13 24.955 Mph
19 TT Bike Alex Papadopoulos male Senior Speedhub 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
20 TT Bike Lee Heron male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:01:54 24.61 Mph
21 TT Bike Andy Wickham male Vet Team Corley Cycles 2:02:00 24.59 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Howes male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:02:05 24.573 Mph
23 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 2:02:32 24.483 Mph
24 TT Bike Paul Molesworth male Vet Woking Cycle Club 2:02:51 24.42 Mph
25 TT Bike Neal Marrin male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:03:37 24.269 Mph
25 TT Bike Toby Maloy male Senior Team Signum 2:03:37 24.269 Mph
27 TT Bike Peter Richards male Vet Icknield RC 2:03:41 24.255 Mph
28 TT Bike Tony May male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:04:16 24.142 Mph
29 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:04:35 24.08 Mph
30 TT Bike Neil Allonby male Vet Icknield RC 2:05:37 23.882 Mph
31 TT Bike Jon Friend male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 2:07:02 23.616 Mph
32 TT Bike Rosamund Bradbury female Senior Sigma Sports 2:07:48 23.474 Mph
33 TT Bike Sam Toon female Senior Coalville Triathlon Club 2:08:19 23.38 Mph
34 TT Bike Nick Hickman male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 2:08:28 23.352 Mph
35 TT Bike Mike Kirby male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:07 23.235 Mph
36 TT Bike Nigel Croxford male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:12:10 22.699 Mph
37 TT Bike Richard Moule male Vet Bossard Whs 2:13:20 22.5 Mph
38 TT Bike Kimberley Pickett female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 2:13:48 22.422 Mph
39 TT Bike Alastair Burgwin male Senior Coalville Triathlon Club 2:16:11 22.029 Mph
40 TT Bike Matt Price male Vet Icknield RC 2:17:03 21.89 Mph
41 TT Bike Philip Worbey male Vet Cyclesense CC 2:18:12 21.708 Mph
42 TT Bike Ruth Stapleton female Senior St Neots CC 2:19:42 21.475 Mph
43 TT Bike Judy Reid female Vet Icknield RC 2:20:01 21.426 Mph
44 TT Bike Simon Bowller male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 2:20:25 21.365 Mph
45 TT Bike Neil Bacon male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 2:22:39 21.03 Mph
46 TT Bike Su-anne Bullock female Senior Icknield RC 2:25:49 20.574 Mph
47 TT Bike Joanna Spragg female Vet Bossard Whs 2:27:04 20.399 Mph
48 TT Bike Victoria Mee female Vet Coalville Triathlon Club 2:27:16 20.371 Mph
49 TT Bike Yiannis Gopoulos male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 2:30:05 19.989 Mph
50 TT Bike Matt Prince male Vet Icknield RC 2:31:16 19.833 Mph
51 TT Bike Alice Dawkins female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:34:39 19.399 Mph
DNF TT Bike Tim Beaven male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNF TT Bike Annette Lacey female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNF TT Bike Phillip Jenkins male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNF TT Bike Pierre Scrase male Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNF TT Bike Dave Johnson male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) TT Bike Leon Marshall male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) TT Bike Sharon Davey female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Brown male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Darren Drysdale male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS TT Bike Stan Nwaka male Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS TT Bike Will Holland male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Robert Abbey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS TT Bike Karl Hiner male Vet St Neots CC