Icknield RC (London North Millennium 3 of 8)Cheques payable to Icknield RC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Km
  • Course: F12/30K
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 43:24 25.771 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 43:52 25.497 Mph
3 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 44:20 25.229 Mph
4 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 44:52 24.929 Mph
5 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 46:55 23.84 Mph
6 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 48:11 23.213 Mph
7 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 48:12 23.205 Mph
8 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 48:18 23.157 Mph
9 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 48:19 23.149 Mph
10 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 48:20 23.141 Mph
11 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 48:51 22.896 Mph
12 Lee Harrison Male Vet VCT Racing 49:03 22.803 Mph
13 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 50:05 22.332 Mph
14 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 50:39 22.082 Mph
15 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 50:46 22.032 Mph
16 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 50:49 22.01 Mph
17 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 51:07 21.881 Mph
18 Will Holland Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 51:25 21.753 Mph
19 Matthew Jones Male Vet Verulam CC 51:36 21.676 Mph
20 Richard Boley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 51:37 21.669 Mph
21 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 51:41 21.641 Mph
22 Nathan Gallavan Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 51:45 21.613 Mph
23 David Atkinson Male Vet VCT Racing 51:52 21.564 Mph
24 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 51:56 21.537 Mph
25 Christian Olley Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:07 21.461 Mph
26 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 52:30 21.304 Mph
27 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 52:43 21.217 Mph
28 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 52:57 21.123 Mph
29 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 53:31 20.899 Mph
30 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 53:54 20.751 Mph
31 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 54:02 20.7 Mph
32 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:07 20.668 Mph
33 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:08 20.661 Mph
34 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 54:15 20.617 Mph
35 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:27 20.541 Mph
36 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 54:36 20.485 Mph
37 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 54:55 20.367 Mph
38 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 55:15 20.244 Mph
39 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 55:16 20.238 Mph
40 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 55:23 20.195 Mph
41 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 55:28 20.165 Mph
41 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 55:28 20.165 Mph
43 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 55:52 20.02 Mph
44 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 56:41 19.732 Mph
45 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 56:42 19.726 Mph
46 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 56:59 19.628 Mph
47 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 58:22 19.163 Mph
48 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 58:28 19.13 Mph
49 Richard Miller Male Vet CC London 58:54 18.989 Mph
50 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 59:26 18.819 Mph
51 Edward Birdsall Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 1:01:16 18.256 Mph
52 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:25 18.211 Mph
53 Greg Gosling Male Vet Dunstable Road Cycling Club 1:01:35 18.162 Mph
54 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:02:20 17.943 Mph
55 Edward Denmark Male Vet Icknield RC 1:02:24 17.924 Mph
56 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:04:36 17.314 Mph
57 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:53 16.723 Mph
58 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:07:14 16.636 Mph
59 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:09:23 16.12 Mph
60 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:34 16.078 Mph Claim
61 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:23:25 13.408 Mph
DNF Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC
DNF Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Team Corley Cycles
DNS Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Kamran Ezel Male Senior Southgate CC
DNS Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Signum
DNS Laurence Davis Male Senior Welwyn Whs
DNS Heather Taylor Female Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club
DNS David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC