DAP C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 19:59 30.025 Mph
2 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:16 28.213 Mph
3 Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:18 28.169 Mph
4 Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 21:22 28.081 Mph
5 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 21:25 28.016 Mph
6 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 21:35 27.799 Mph
7 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
8 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
9 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
10 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:24 26.786 Mph
10 Gary Pamment Male Vet 22:24 26.786 Mph
12 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 22:47 26.335 Mph
13 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:57 26.144 Mph
14 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:01 26.068 Mph
15 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
16 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 23:14 25.825 Mph
17 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:22 25.678 Mph
18 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:53 25.122 Mph
19 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
20 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:32 24.457 Mph
21 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:00 24 Mph
22 Mark Newnham Male Vet Anglia Velo 25:01 23.984 Mph
23 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 25:09 23.857 Mph
23 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:09 23.857 Mph
25 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:16 23.747 Mph
26 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
27 Daniel Sayer Male Vet Beccles Tri Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
28 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 25:55 23.151 Mph
29 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 26:07 22.974 Mph
30 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 26:25 22.713 Mph
31 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:30 22.641 Mph
32 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:31 22.627 Mph
33 Michelle Sayer Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
34 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:55 22.291 Mph
35 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 27:13 22.045 Mph
36 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:04 21.378 Mph
37 Mark Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 28:25 21.114 Mph
38 David Jermy Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 28:34 21.003 Mph
39 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 29:06 20.619 Mph
40 Richard Allen Male Vet VC Baracchi 29:15 20.513 Mph
41 Tracey Jermy Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 29:29 20.35 Mph
42 Allan Schoenherr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 30:51 19.449 Mph
43 Jacqui White Female Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 30:58 19.376 Mph
44 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 31:03 19.324 Mph
45 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 32:08 18.672 Mph
46 Jodie Lee Female Senior VC Baracchi 32:28 18.48 Mph
47 Grenville Moore Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 33:09 18.1 Mph
48 Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 37:13 16.122 Mph
DNS Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Jordan Black Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Claim