Hartlepool CC/VTTA (North)(All Ages)(Cheques to Hartlepool CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T252/3
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 51:15 29.268 Mph
2 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 51:25 29.173 Mph
3 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:33 29.098 Mph
4 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 53:48 27.881 Mph
5 Rich Benson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 54:00 27.778 Mph
6 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 54:21 27.599 Mph
7 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 54:33 27.498 Mph
8 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 54:36 27.473 Mph
9 Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 54:36 27.473 Mph
10 Paul Felce Male Vet Adept Cycling 54:55 27.314 Mph
11 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 55:15 27.149 Mph
12 Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North) 55:20 27.108 Mph
13 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 56:10 26.706 Mph
14 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:14 26.675 Mph
15 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 57:10 26.239 Mph
16 Darren Lindsay Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 57:14 26.208 Mph
17 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 57:28 26.102 Mph
18 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 57:31 26.079 Mph
19 Mark W Anderson Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 57:44 25.982 Mph
20 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 57:47 25.959 Mph
21 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 58:06 25.818 Mph
21 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
23 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 58:28 25.656 Mph
24 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 58:32 25.626 Mph
25 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
26 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
27 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 59:39 25.147 Mph
28 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:50 25.07 Mph
29 Steve Brown Male Vet Drighlington BC 59:53 25.049 Mph
30 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 59:54 25.042 Mph
31 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
32 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
33 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
34 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
35 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
36 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
37 Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
38 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
39 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
40 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
41 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
42 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
43 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
44 Martin Softley Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
45 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
46 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
47 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
48 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
49 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
50 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
51 Andrew Brown Male Vet Audax UK 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
52 Robin Simpson Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
53 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
54 Paul Haynes Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
55 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
56 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
57 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph
58 Alan Hart Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 1:12:00 20.833 Mph
59 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:13:55 20.293 Mph
60 Andrew Collings Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:17:44 19.297 Mph
DNF Shaun Wakes Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNF James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNF Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers
DNS(A) Jamie Corcoran Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers