RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Juniors)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 08/10/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: Pthruxton
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Day Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films 22:56 30.61 Mph 165
1 Zoe Backstedt Female Juvenile Storey Racing 25:59 27.017 Mph 123
2 James Lloyd Male Junior Oxonian CC 23:49 29.475 Mph 162
2 Isabel Sharp Female Juvenile Estrella Bikes 26:30 26.491 Mph 108
3 Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 24:15 28.948 Mph 159
3 Caitlin Peters Female Junior Storey Racing 26:38 26.358 Mph 105
4 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 24:22 28.81 Mph 156
4 Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 26:41 26.309 Mph 102
5 Sam Clark Male Junior Hargroves Montezuma’s RT 24:54 28.193 Mph 153
5 Lucy Gadd Female Junior Storey Racing 27:55 25.146 Mph 96
6 Daniel Yates Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 25:03 28.024 Mph 150
6 Freya Richardson Female Junior Hargroves Montezuma’s RT 29:11 24.055 Mph 81
7 Blaine Carpenter Male Junior Shutt Ridley RT 25:12 27.857 Mph 147
7 Harper Towns Female Juvenile Velo Club Venta 29:35 23.73 Mph 75
8 Holly Ramsey Female Juvenile Poole Whs 29:39 23.676 Mph 72
8 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 25:21 27.692 Mph 144
9 Aimee Lane Female Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 30:21 23.13 Mph 66
9 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 25:22 27.674 Mph 141
10 Katie-ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 30:47 22.805 Mph 60
10 Oisin Murphy Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25:26 27.602 Mph 138
11 Katie-anne Calton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 31:30 22.286 Mph 51
12 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 31:51 22.041 Mph 42
12 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 25:28 27.565 Mph 132
13 Sophie Quay-clark Female Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 32:03 21.903 Mph 39
13 Alfie Salmon Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 25:41 27.333 Mph 129
14 Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:49 27.192 Mph 126
14 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 32:52 21.359 Mph 33
15 Larissa Campbell Female Juvenile Team Milton Keynes 38:20 18.313 Mph 15
15 Arthur Boulton Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 25:59 27.017 Mph 123
16 Isabella Boyles Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 39:27 17.795 Mph 9
17 Jacob Schnabel Male Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 26:01 26.983 Mph 117
18 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Portsmouth North End CC 26:06 26.897 Mph 114
19 Alex Franks Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:16 26.726 Mph 111
23 Ben Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 27:29 25.543 Mph 99
25 Cormac Nisbet Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 28:02 25.042 Mph 93
26 Conor Williams Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:45 24.417 Mph 90
27 Matthew Gilmour Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 28:54 24.291 Mph 87
28 Ruben Stacey Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 29:08 24.096 Mph 84
30 Thomas Heighton Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 29:32 23.77 Mph 78
33 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 29:55 23.465 Mph 69
34 Daniel Roberts Male Junior Team Milton Keynes 30:21 23.13 Mph 66
37 Oliver Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Whs 30:48 22.792 Mph 57
38 William Jones Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31:20 22.404 Mph 54
40 Juri Reidenbach Male Juvenile Leicester Forest CC 31:31 22.274 Mph 48
41 Alex Heath Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 31:34 22.239 Mph 45
44 Oliver Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 32:27 21.633 Mph 36
46 Alexander Murphy Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 33:23 21.028 Mph 30
47 James Garner Male Juvenile ...a3crg 34:18 20.466 Mph 27
48 Charlie Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Whs 35:10 19.962 Mph 24
49 Zac George Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 36:24 19.286 Mph 21
50 Gregory Eastham Male Juvenile Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 38:09 18.401 Mph 18
52 Tom Ramsey Male Juvenile Poole Whs 38:25 18.273 Mph 12
54 Samuel Hughes Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 43:33 16.119 Mph 6
55 Joseph Fiander Male Juvenile Monmouth Tri Club 44:10 15.894 Mph 3
56 Dylan Jones Male Juvenile Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:01:07 11.486 Mph 0
DNF Jack Rose Male Juvenile Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS(A) Euan Backus Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 0
DNS(A) Thomas Roberts Male Juvenile Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS(A) Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Ellie Wallbaum Female Juvenile Avid Sport 0
DNS(A) Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 0
DNS Louis Bushby Male Juvenile Synergie Coaching 0
DNS Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 0